Shopping Cart
View Cart
Checkout
# of Item(s): 0
Total: $0.00

Search Results

Found 85 product(s) for Fantasy Romance:Paranormal (1-85 of 85)

Fantasy Romance  |  Paranormal
A Darker Shade Of Dead (Guardians Of The Dark) by Bianca D'Arc (2010)
A Darker Shade Of Dead (Guardians Of The Dark) by Bianca D'Arc (2010)
New paperback (trade sized) romance book

Guardians of the Dark Series - 3
ISBN: 0758247311 9780758247315
Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: Brava 1st
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Suspense Paranormal

This is a new book...

Price: $7.79
After Dark (Harmony) by Jayne Castle (2002)
After Dark (Harmony) by Jayne Castle (2002)
Used paperback romance book

Harmony - 5
ISBN: 051512902X 9780515129021
Date: Sep-2000 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Futuristic

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $1.49
All I Want For Christmas Is A Vampire (Love at Stake) by Kerrelyn Sparks (2008)
All I Want For Christmas Is A Vampire (Love at Stake) by Kerrelyn Sparks (2008)
Used paperback romance book

Love at Stake - 6
ISBN: 006111846X 9780061118463
Date: Nov-2008 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Awaiting The Night by Donna Lea Simpson (2006)
Awaiting The Night by Donna Lea Simpson (2006)
Used hardcover romance book

ISBN: 0739476157 9780739476154
Date: Nov-2006 Publisher: Berkley, BCE
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Werewolf, Shapeshifter

Book - looks new, Dustjacket is lightly scuffed

Price: $7.99
Bad Blood (Crimson Moon) by L.A. Banks (2008)
Bad Blood (Crimson Moon) by L.A. Banks (2008)
Used paperback romance book

A Crimson Moon Novel - 1
ISBN: 0312949111 9780312949112
Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance

Looks new - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49
Better Read Than Dead by Victoria Laurie (2005)
Better Read Than Dead by Victoria Laurie (2005)
Used paperback romance book

A Psychic Eye Mystery - 3
ISBN: 0451215583 9780451215581
Date: Jun-2005 Publisher: Signet
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal , Contemporary

Spine creasing/tilt - good condition

Price: $2.29
Beyond The Highland Mist by Karen Marie Moning (1999)
Beyond The Highland Mist by Karen Marie Moning (1999)
Used paperback romance book

Magic Highlanders - 1
ISBN: 0440234808 9780440234807
Date: Mar-1999 Publisher: Dell
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Time-Travel, Medieval

Spine creasing/tilt - good condition

Price: $2.29
Blood Lust by Christine Feehan; J.R. Ward; MaryJanice Davidson; Erin McCarthy; Nalini Singh; Meljean Brook (2010)
Blood Lust by Christine Feehan; J.R. Ward; MaryJanice Davidson; Erin McCarthy; Nalini Singh; Meljean Brook (2010)
New paperback romance books


ISBN: 045236196 9780425236192
Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: Berkley
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Demon, Shapeshifter

This is a new book...

Price: $27.06
Blood Trinity (Belador) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2010)
Blood Trinity (Belador) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2010)
New paperback romance book

Belador - 1
ISBN: 1439155828 9781439155820
Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Pocket
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

This is a new book...

Price: $4.29
Born Of Ice (The League) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2009)
Born Of Ice (The League) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The League - 3
ISBN: 031294232X 9780312942328
Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: St. Martin's Reprint
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Futuristic

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.09
Bound By Night (Bound) by Amanda Ashley (2011)
Bound By Night (Bound) by Amanda Ashley (2011)
Used paperback romance book

Bound - 1
ISBN: 1420104454 9781420104455
Date: Sep-2011 Publisher: Zebra
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire

Looks new - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49
Bound To Shadows (Riley Jenson, Guardian) by Keri Arthur (2009)
Bound To Shadows (Riley Jenson, Guardian) by Keri Arthur (2009)
Used paperback romance book

A Riley Jenson Guardian Novel - 8
ISBN: 0553591169 9780553591163
Date: Nov-2009 Publisher: Dell
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Shapeshifter, Werewolf

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged, bottom edge is frayed (taped) - it's in good condition

Price: $2.79
Captive Dreams by Angela Knight; Diane Whiteside (2008)
Captive Dreams by Angela Knight; Diane Whiteside (2008)
Used paperback romance book


ISBN: 0425224929 9780425224922
Date: Dec-2008 Publisher: Berkley
Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Conspiracy Game (Ghostwalker) by Christine Feehan (2006)
Conspiracy Game (Ghostwalker) by Christine Feehan (2006)
Used paperback romance book

The Ghostwalker Series 4
ISBN: 0515142166
Date: Nov-2006 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Looks new - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49
Covet (Fallen Angels) by J.R. Ward (2009)
Covet (Fallen Angels) by J.R. Ward (2009)
Used paperback romance book

A Novel of the Fallen Angels - 1
ISBN: 0451228219 9780451228215
Date: Oct-2009 Publisher: Signet
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Dangerous Tides (Drake Sisters) by Christine Feehan (2006)
Dangerous Tides (Drake Sisters) by Christine Feehan (2006)
Used paperback romance book

The Drake Sisters 4
ISBN: 0515141542
Date: Jul-2006 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

One spine line - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49
Dangerous Tides (Drake Sisters) by Christine Feehan (2006)
Dangerous Tides (Drake Sisters) by Christine Feehan (2006)
Used paperback romance book

The Drake Sisters 4
ISBN: 0515141542
Date: Jul-2006 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Romance

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Dark Defender (Paladins Of Darkness) by Alexis Morgan (2006)
Dark Defender (Paladins Of Darkness) by Alexis Morgan (2006)
Used paperback romance book

Paladins of Darkness - 2
ISBN: 1416520376 9781416520375
Date: Dec-2006 Publisher: Pocket
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Light spine creasing, cover is worn along the edges - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Dark Magic (D'Anu Witch & D'Danann Warrior) by Cheyenne McCray (2008)
Dark Magic (D'Anu Witch & D'Danann Warrior) by Cheyenne McCray (2008)
Used paperback romance book

D'Anu Witch & D'Danann Warrior - 6
ISBN: 0312949596 9780312949594
Date: Nov-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Magic

Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Deadly Deceptions by Linda Lael Miller (2008)
Deadly Deceptions by Linda Lael Miller (2008)
Used paperback romance book

Mojo 2
ISBN: 0373772564
Date: Mar-2008 Publisher: HQN 1st
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Deadly Gamble (Mojo) by Linda Lael Miller (2006)
Deadly Gamble (Mojo) by Linda Lael Miller (2006)
Used hardcover romance book

Mojo - 1
ISBN: 0739476181 9780739476185 9780373772001
Date: Nov-2006 Publisher: HQN, BCE
Genre: Romance, Contemporary, Paranormal, Suspsense

Hardcover - spine is creased, DJ looks very good - overall - very good

Price: $4.99
Deadly Game (Ghostwalker) by Christine Feehan (2007)
Deadly Game (Ghostwalker) by Christine Feehan (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Ghostwalker Series 5
ISBN: 0515142611
Date: Mar-2007 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Deadly Game (Ghostwalkers) by Christine Feehan (2007)
Deadly Game (Ghostwalkers) by Christine Feehan (2007)
Used hardcover romance book

The Ghostwalker Series - 5
ISBN: 0739479474 9780739479476
Date: Mar-2007 Publisher: Jove, BCE
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Hardcover - spine is curved, DJ - minor scuffing: overall very good condition

Price: $4.99
Demons Not Included (Night Tracker) by Cheyenne McCray (2009)
Demons Not Included (Night Tracker) by Cheyenne McCray (2009)
New paperback romance book

A Night Tracker Novel - 1
ISBN: 031294960X 9780312949600
Date: Jun-2009 Publisher: St. Martin's 2nd
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Urban, Paranormal, Demons, Contemporary

This is a new book...

Price: $5.79
Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2008)
Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2008)
Used paperback romance book

A Dark-Hunter Novel - 17
ISBN: 0312946864 9780312946869
Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $1.89
Dream Chaser (Dream-Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2008)
Dream Chaser (Dream-Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2008)
Used paperback romance book

A Dream-Hunter Novel - 3
ISBN: 0312938829 9780312938826
Date: Feb-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Heavy spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in fair condition **Reading Copy Only**

Price: $1.29
Dream Man by Linda Howard (1998)
Dream Man by Linda Howard (1998)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0671799355
Date: Jun-1995 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense, Paranormal

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
Dream Warrior (Dream-Hunter Novels) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2009)
Dream Warrior (Dream-Hunter Novels) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2009)
Used paperback romance novel

A Dream-Hunter Novel - 4
ISBN: 0312938837 9780312938833
Date: Feb-2009 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Ecstasy (Shadowdwellers) by Jacquelyn Frank (2009)
Ecstasy (Shadowdwellers) by Jacquelyn Frank (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The Shadowdwellers - 1
ISBN: 0821780700 9780821780701
Date: Jan-2009 Publisher: Zebra
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Entice Me At Twilight (Doomsday Brethren) by Shayla Black (2010)
Entice Me At Twilight (Doomsday Brethren) by Shayla Black (2010)
New paperback romance book

A Doomsday Brethren Novel - 5
ISBN: 1439166773 9781439166772
Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Magic, Contemporary

This is a new book...

Price: $4.99
Everlasting Desire (Everlasting) by Amanda Ashley (2010)
Everlasting Desire (Everlasting) by Amanda Ashley (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Everlasting - 2
ISBN: 1420104446 9781420104448
Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Zebra
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Forbidden Highlander (Dark Sword) by Donna Grant (2010)
Forbidden Highlander (Dark Sword) by Donna Grant (2010)
New paperback romance book

A Dark Sword Novel - 2
ISBN: 0312381239 9780312381233
Date: Jun-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Highlands, European Renaissance

This is a new book...

Price: $5.99
Haunted By Your Touch (Doomsday Brethren) by Shayla Black; Sharie Kohler; Jeaniene Frost (2010)
Haunted By Your Touch (Doomsday Brethren) by Shayla Black; Sharie Kohler; Jeaniene Frost (2010)
New paperback romance book

A Doomsday Brethren Novel - 4
ISBN: 1439166765 9781439166765
Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Magic, .

This is a new book

Price: $5.49
Healing The Highlander (Daughters Of The Glen) by Melissa Mayhue (2011)
Healing The Highlander (Daughters Of The Glen) by Melissa Mayhue (2011)
New paperback romance book

Daughters of the Glen - 7
ISBN: 1439190208 9781439190203
Date: Mar-2011 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Scottish Highlands, Medieval

This is a new book...

Price: $5.49
In Darkness Reborn (Paladins Of Darkness) by Alexis Morgan (2007)
In Darkness Reborn (Paladins Of Darkness) by Alexis Morgan (2007)
Used paperback romance book

Paladins of Darkness - 3
ISBN: 1416546588 9781416546580
Date: Jul-2007 Publisher: Pocket
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Light spine creasing, cover is showing wear along the edges - good condition

Price: $2.59
In The Garden Trilogy (Blue Dahlia, Black Rose, Red Lily) by Nora Roberts (2004/5)
In The Garden Trilogy (Blue Dahlia, Black Rose, Red Lily) by Nora Roberts (2004/5)
Used paperback romance book

In the Garden
ISBN: 051513855X, 0515138657, 0515139408
Date: 2004/2005 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Ghost

All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition

Price: $5.99
Inner Harbor by Nora Roberts (1999)
Inner Harbor by Nora Roberts (1999)
Used paperback romance book

Quinn - Chesapeake Bay - 3
ISBN: 0515124214 9780515124217
Date: Jan-1999 Publisher: Jove Reprint
Genre: Contemporary Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Spine creasing - good condition

Price: $1.49
Key Of Knowledge by Nora Roberts (2003)
Key Of Knowledge by Nora Roberts (2003)
Used paperback romance book

The Key Trilogy 2
ISBN: 0515136379
Date: Dec-2003 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $1.10 $0.55
You Save: $0.55
Kiss Of Crimson (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2007)
Kiss Of Crimson (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Midnight Breed - 2
ISBN: 0553589385 9780553589382
Date: Jun-2007 Publisher: Dell
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.19
Kiss Of Midnight (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2007)
Kiss Of Midnight (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Midnight Breed - 1
ISBN: 0553589377 9780553589375
Date: May-2007 Publisher: Dell
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

Light spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.49
Lover Revealed (Black Dagger Brotherhood) by J.R. Ward (2007)
Lover Revealed (Black Dagger Brotherhood) by J.R. Ward (2007)
Used paperback romance book

Black Dagger Brotherhood - 4
ISBN: 0451229681 9780451229687
Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: Signet
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Contemporary , Paranormal

This is a new book

Price: $5.99
Lover Revealed (Black Dagger Brotherhood) by J.R. Ward (2007)
Lover Revealed (Black Dagger Brotherhood) by J.R. Ward (2007)
Used paperback romance book

Black Dagger Brotherhood - 4
ISBN: 0451229681 9780451229687
Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: Signet
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Contemporary , Paranormal

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $3.29
Lover Unbound (Black Dagger Brotherhood) by J.R. Ward (2007)
Lover Unbound (Black Dagger Brotherhood) by J.R. Ward (2007)
Used paperback romance book

Black Dagger Brotherhood - 5
ISBN: 0451222350 9780451222350
Date: Oct-2007 Publisher: Signet
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire Contemporary

Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition

Price: $2.59
Midnight Awakening (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2007)
Midnight Awakening (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Midnight Breed 3
ISBN: 0553589393
Date: Dec-2007 Publisher: Dell 3rd
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Contemporary

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Night Fall by Cherry Adair (2008)
Night Fall by Cherry Adair (2008)
Used paperback romance book

T-FLAC 10
ISBN: 0345499905
Date: Oct-2008 Publisher: Ballantine 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantsay Romance, Romantic Suspense, Paranormal, Contemporary

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Night Shadow (T-FLAC) by Cherry Adair (2009)
Night Shadow (T-FLAC) by Cherry Adair (2009)
Used paperback romance book

T-FLAC - 12
ISBN: 0345499921 9780345499929
Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: Ballantine
Genre: Romance, Contemporary, Suspense, Paranormal

Light spine creasing - very good condition

Price: $2.09
Oceans Of Fire by Christine Feehan (2005)
Oceans Of Fire by Christine Feehan (2005)
Used paperback romance book

The Drake Sisters 3
ISBN: 051513953X 9780515139532
Date: Jun-2005 Publisher: Jove 3rd
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Romance

Light spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29
One Foot In The Grave (Night Huntress) by Jeaniene Frost (2008)
One Foot In The Grave (Night Huntress) by Jeaniene Frost (2008)
New paperback romance book

A Night Huntress Novel - 2
ISBN: 0061245097 9780061245091
Date: May-2008 Publisher: Avon 10th
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

This is a new book...

Price: $5.39
Only With A Highlander by Janet Chapman (2005)
Only With A Highlander by Janet Chapman (2005)
Used paperback romance book

Highlander Series 5
ISBN: 0743486323 9780743486323
Date: Oct-2005 Publisher: Pocket 8th
Genre: Fantasy Romance, Time Travel, Medieval / Contemporary

This is a new book...

Price: $4.99
Pleasure (Shadowdwellers) by Jacquelyn Frank (2009)
Pleasure (Shadowdwellers) by Jacquelyn Frank (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The Shadowdwellers - 3
ISBN: 1420104241 9781420104240
Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: Zebra 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Primal Law (Alpha Pack) by J.D. Tyler (2011)
Primal Law (Alpha Pack) by J.D. Tyler (2011)
New paperback romance book

An Alpha Pack Novel - 1
ISBN: 0451234340 9780451234346
Date: Aug-2011 Publisher: Signet 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Shapeshifter, Werewolf, Contemporary

This is a new book...

Price: $5.49
Rapture (Shadowdwellers) by Jacquelyn Frank (2009)
Rapture (Shadowdwellers) by Jacquelyn Frank (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The Shadowdwellers - 2
ISBN: 1420104233 9781420104233
Date: Jul-2009 Publisher: Zebra
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged, bottom edge is creased and starting to tear - it's in fair condition

Price: $2.19
Rising Tides (Quinn Chesapeake Bay) by Nora Roberts (1998)
Rising Tides (Quinn Chesapeake Bay) by Nora Roberts (1998)
Used paperback romance book

Chesapeake Bay 2
ISBN: 051512317X 9780515123173
Date: Aug-1998 Publisher: Jove 2nd
Genre: Contemporary Romance, Contemporary

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $1.49
Shades Of Midnight (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2009)
Shades Of Midnight (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The Midnight Breed - 7
ISBN: 0440245265 9780440245261
Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: Dell
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.49
Shadowlight (Kyndred) by Lynn Viehl (2009)
Shadowlight (Kyndred) by Lynn Viehl (2009)
Used paperback romance book

A Novel of the Kyndred - 1
ISBN: 0451412788 9780451412782
Date: Oct-2009 Publisher: Onyx
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

Spine creasing/tilt - good condition

Price: $2.19
Single White Vampire (Argeneau) by Lynsay Sands (2008)
Single White Vampire (Argeneau) by Lynsay Sands (2008)
Used paperback romance book

An Argeneau Novel - 3
ISBN: 0843961880 9780843961881
Date: Nov-2008 Publisher: Leisure Reprint
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Contemporary

Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Soul Of The Wildcat by Devyn Quinn (2009)
Soul Of The Wildcat by Devyn Quinn (2009)
Used trade paper romance book

ISBN: 0758231210 9780758231215
Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: Aphrodisia 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Shapeshifter Erotica

This is a new romance book...

Price: $5.49
Spell Of The Highlander (Magic Highlanders) by Karen Marie Moning (2005)
Spell Of The Highlander (Magic Highlanders) by Karen Marie Moning (2005)
Used hardcover romance book

Magic Highlanders - 7
ISBN: 0385339143 9780385339148
Date: Sep-2005 Publisher: Delacorte, BCE
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Hardcover - looks new, DJ (back side) has scuffing: overall very good condition

Price: $4.99
Spell Of The Highlander by Karen Marie Moning (2005)
Spell Of The Highlander by Karen Marie Moning (2005)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0440240972
Date: Jun-2006 Publisher: Delacorte 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Star Of The Morning (Nine Kingdoms) by Lynn Kurland (2010)
Star Of The Morning (Nine Kingdoms) by Lynn Kurland (2010)
New paperback romance book

A Novel of the Nine Kingdoms - 1
ISBN: 0425238229 9780425238226
Date: Dec-2010 Publisher: Berkley 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Magic

This is a new book...

Price: $4.29
Storm Of Shadows (Chosen Ones) by Christina Dodd (2009)
Storm Of Shadows (Chosen Ones) by Christina Dodd (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The Chosen Ones - 2
ISBN: 0451228138 9780451228130
Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: Signet 1st1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
Street Game (Ghostwalker) by Christine Feehan (2009)
Street Game (Ghostwalker) by Christine Feehan (2009)
Street Game - Christine Feehan
Used paperback romance book

The Ghostwalker Series - 8
ISBN: 0515147605 9780515147605
Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Taming The Moon by Sherrill Quinn (2010)
Taming The Moon by Sherrill Quinn (2010)
New paperback (trade sized) romance book

Moon - 3
ISBN: 0758231911 9780758231918
Date: Mar-2010 Publisher: Brava 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Werewolf Shapeshfiter Erotica, Contemporary

This is a new book...

Price: $5.99
The Beast Within by Erin McCarthy; Bianca D'Arc; Jennifer Lyon (2010)
The Beast Within by Erin McCarthy; Bianca D'Arc; Jennifer Lyon (2010)
New paperback (trade sized) romance book

ISBN: 0758247354 9780758247353
Date: Sep-2010 Publisher: Kensington 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

This is a new book...

Price: $5.99
The Black Dragon by Allyson James (2007)
The Black Dragon by Allyson James (2007)
Used paperback romance novel

Dragons - 2
ISBN: 0425218449 9780425218440
Date: Nov-2007 Publisher: Berkley 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Magic, Dragons, Contemporary

Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.69
The Bodyguard by Cherry Adair; Gena Showalter; Lorie O'Clare (2010)
The Bodyguard by Cherry Adair; Gena Showalter; Lorie O'Clare (2010)
New paperback romance book

ISBN: 0312943237 9780312943233
Date: Jul-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Suspense, Paranormal , Contemporary

This is a new book...

Price: $4.29
The Dream - Hunter by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2007)
The Dream - Hunter by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2007)
Used hardcover romance book

A Dream-Hunter Novel - 1
ISBN: 0739479288 9780739479285
Date: Feb-2007 Publisher: St. Martin's BCE
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Hardcover - Light spine creasing/curve, DJ - minor scuffing: overall - very good condition

Price: $14.99
The Fire King (Dirk & Steele) by Marjorie M. Liu (2009)
The Fire King (Dirk & Steele) by Marjorie M. Liu (2009)
Used paperback romance book

Dirk & Steele - 9
ISBN: 0843959401 9780843959406
Date: Aug-2009 Publisher: Leisure
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49
The Hollow by Nora Roberts (2008)
The Hollow by Nora Roberts (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Sign of Seven Trilogy 2
ISBN: 0515144592
Date: May-2008 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $1.00 $0.50
You Save: $0.50
The Immortal Highlander (Magic Highlanders) by Karen Marie Moning (2005)
The Immortal Highlander (Magic Highlanders) by Karen Marie Moning (2005)
New paperback romance book

Magic Highlanders - 6
ISBN: 0440237564 9780440237563
Date: Jul-2005 Publisher: Dell Reprint
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Magic, Contemporary

This is a new book...

Price: $4.99
The Immortal Hunter (Argeneau) by Lynsay Sands (2009)
The Immortal Hunter (Argeneau) by Lynsay Sands (2009)
Used paperback romance book

An Argeneau Novel - 11
ISBN: 0061474304 9780061474309
Date: Apr-2009 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Immortals (Calling, Darkening, Awakening & Gathering) by Robin T. Popp, Jennifer Ashley, Joy Nash (2007)
The Immortals (Calling, Darkening, Awakening & Gathering) by Robin T. Popp, Jennifer Ashley, Joy Nash (2007)
Used paperback romance book

Immortals
ISBN: 0505526875 0505527022 0505526956 0505526883
Date: May-2007, Jun-2007, Jul-2007, Sep-2007 Publisher: Love Spell
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Magic, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - all are in good condition

Price: $11.99
The Mackade Brothers (Rafe, Jared, Devin & Shane) by Nora Roberts (2009)
The Mackade Brothers (Rafe, Jared, Devin & Shane) by Nora Roberts (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The MacKade Brothers (Rafe Jared Devin Shane)
ISBN: 0373285752 9780373285754 ISBN: 0263850730 9780263850734
Date: Mar-2009 Jul-2009 Publisher: Harlequin 2-n-1 Reprint
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Paranormal

Both have spine creasing/tilt, covers are hinged - they are in good condition

Price: $5.99
The Master (Sons Of Destiny) by Jean Johnson (2008)
The Master (Sons Of Destiny) by Jean Johnson (2008)
New paperback romance book

The Sons of Destiny - 3
ISBN: 0425221202 9780425221204
Date: May-2008 Publisher: Berkley 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Futuristic

This is a new book...

Price: $3.99
The Master by Jean Johnson (2007)
The Master by Jean Johnson (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Sons of Destiny - 3
ISBN: 042521706X 9780425217061
Date: Sep-2007 Publisher: Berkley 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Futuristic

Cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.99
The Pagan Stone (Sign Of Seven) by Nora Roberts (2008)
The Pagan Stone (Sign Of Seven) by Nora Roberts (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Sign of Seven Trilogy 3
ISBN: 0515144665
Date: Dec-2008 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $1.00 $0.50
You Save: $0.50
The Quinns - (Sea Swept, Rising Tides, Inner Harbor, Chesapeake Blue) by Nora Roberts
The Quinns - (Sea Swept, Rising Tides, Inner Harbor, Chesapeake Blue) by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance books set

Quinn - Chesapeake Saga
ISBN: 0515121843 051512317X 0515124214 0515136263
Date: Jan-1998, Aug-1998, Jan-1999, Nov-2002 Publisher: Jove
Genre: CR Time Period: Contemporary

All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition

Price: $8.29
The Shadows Of Christmas Past by Christine Feehan; Susan Sizemore (2004)
The Shadows Of Christmas Past by Christine Feehan; Susan Sizemore (2004)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0743482964
Date: Nov-2004 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Romance

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Sign Of Seven Trilogy (Blood Brothers, Hollow & Pagan Stone) (Sign Of Seven Trilogy) by Nora Roberts (2007)
The Sign Of Seven Trilogy (Blood Brothers, Hollow & Pagan Stone) (Sign Of Seven Trilogy) by Nora Roberts (2007)
The Sign Of Seven Trilogy (Blood Brothers, Hollow & Pagan Stone) - Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance book

The Sign of Seven Trilogy
ISBN: 0515143804 0515144592 0515144665
Date: Dec-2007 May-2008 Dec-2008 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Spine creasing, covers are hinged - books are in good condition

Price: $5.00
The Sign Of Seven Trilogy (Blood Brothers, Hollow & Pagan Stone) by Nora Roberts (2007)
The Sign Of Seven Trilogy (Blood Brothers, Hollow & Pagan Stone) by Nora Roberts (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Sign of Seven Trilogy
ISBN: 0515143804 0515144592 0515144665
Date: Dec-2007 May-2008 Dec-2008 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Look new - all are in very good condition

Price: $6.99
Unleash The Night (Dark Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2005)
Unleash The Night (Dark Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2005)
Used paperback romance book

A Dark-Hunter Novel - 13
ISBN: 0312934335 9780312934330
Date: Jan-2006 Publisher: St. Martin's
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $3.09
Veil Of Midnight (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2008)
Veil Of Midnight (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Midnight Breed - 5
ISBN: 0440244498 9780440244493
Date: Jan-2009 Publisher: Dell 3rd
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is starting to hinge - good condition

Price: $2.29
Wicked Highlander (Dark Sword) by Donna Grant (2010)
Wicked Highlander (Dark Sword) by Donna Grant (2010)
New paperback romance book

A Dark Sword Novel - 3
ISBN: 0312381247 9780312381240
Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, European Renaissance, Scottish Highlands, Fantasy, Paranormal

This is a new book...

Price: $5.49
Wicked Highlander (Dark Sword) by Donna Grant (2010)
Wicked Highlander (Dark Sword) by Donna Grant (2010)
Used paperback romance book

A Dark Sword Novel - 3
ISBN: 0312381247 9780312381240
Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, European Renaissance, Scottish Highlands, Fantasy, Paranormal

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $3.29
Writ On Water by Melanie Jackson (2007)
Writ On Water by Melanie Jackson (2007)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0505527049 9780505527042
Date: Mar-2007 Publisher: Love Spell 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition

Price: $1.59