|
|
|
|
|
|
After Dark (Harmony) by Jayne Castle (2002)
Used paperback romance book Harmony - 5 ISBN: 051512902X 9780515129021 Date: Sep-2000 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Futuristic
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Awaiting The Night by Donna Lea Simpson (2006)
Used hardcover romance book ISBN: 0739476157 9780739476154 Date: Nov-2006 Publisher: Berkley, BCE Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Werewolf, Shapeshifter
Book - looks new, Dustjacket is lightly scuffed
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bad Blood (Crimson Moon) by L.A. Banks (2008)
Used paperback romance book A Crimson Moon Novel - 1 ISBN: 0312949111 9780312949112 Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance
Looks new - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Better Read Than Dead by Victoria Laurie (2005)
Used paperback romance book A Psychic Eye Mystery - 3 ISBN: 0451215583 9780451215581 Date: Jun-2005 Publisher: Signet Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal , Contemporary
Spine creasing/tilt - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Born Of Ice (The League) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2009)
Used paperback romance book
The League - 3 ISBN: 031294232X 9780312942328 Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: St. Martin's Reprint Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Futuristic
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bound By Night (Bound) by Amanda Ashley (2011)
Used paperback romance book Bound - 1 ISBN: 1420104454 9781420104455 Date: Sep-2011 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire
Looks new - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bound To Shadows (Riley Jenson, Guardian) by Keri Arthur (2009)
Used paperback romance book A Riley Jenson Guardian Novel - 8 ISBN: 0553591169 9780553591163 Date: Nov-2009 Publisher: Dell Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Shapeshifter, Werewolf
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged, bottom edge is frayed (taped) - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Covet (Fallen Angels) by J.R. Ward (2009)
Used paperback romance book
A Novel of the Fallen Angels - 1 ISBN: 0451228219 9780451228215 Date: Oct-2009 Publisher: Signet Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary
Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dark Defender (Paladins Of Darkness) by Alexis Morgan (2006)
Used paperback romance book Paladins of Darkness - 2 ISBN: 1416520376 9781416520375 Date: Dec-2006 Publisher: Pocket Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary
Light spine creasing, cover is worn along the edges - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deadly Deceptions by Linda Lael Miller (2008)
Used paperback romance book Mojo 2 ISBN: 0373772564 Date: Mar-2008 Publisher: HQN 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deadly Gamble (Mojo) by Linda Lael Miller (2006)
Used hardcover romance book Mojo - 1 ISBN: 0739476181 9780739476185 9780373772001 Date: Nov-2006 Publisher: HQN, BCE Genre: Romance, Contemporary, Paranormal, Suspsense
Hardcover - spine is creased, DJ looks very good - overall - very good
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deadly Game (Ghostwalkers) by Christine Feehan (2007)
Used hardcover romance book The Ghostwalker Series - 5 ISBN: 0739479474 9780739479476 Date: Mar-2007 Publisher: Jove, BCE Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary
Hardcover - spine is curved, DJ - minor scuffing: overall very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2008)
Used paperback romance book A Dark-Hunter Novel - 17 ISBN: 0312946864 9780312946869 Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dream Chaser (Dream-Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2008)
Used paperback romance book A Dream-Hunter Novel - 3 ISBN: 0312938829 9780312938826 Date: Feb-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal
Heavy spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in fair condition **Reading Copy Only**
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dream Man by Linda Howard (1998)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0671799355 Date: Jun-1995 Publisher: Pocket 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense, Paranormal
Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ecstasy (Shadowdwellers) by Jacquelyn Frank (2009)
Used paperback romance book The Shadowdwellers - 1 ISBN: 0821780700 9780821780701 Date: Jan-2009 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal
Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Everlasting Desire (Everlasting) by Amanda Ashley (2010)
Used paperback romance book Everlasting - 2 ISBN: 1420104446 9781420104448 Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary
Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
In The Garden Trilogy (Blue Dahlia, Black Rose, Red Lily) by Nora Roberts (2004/5)
Used paperback romance book In the Garden ISBN: 051513855X, 0515138657, 0515139408 Date: 2004/2005 Publisher: Jove Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Ghost
All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inner Harbor by Nora Roberts (1999)
Used paperback romance book Quinn - Chesapeake Bay - 3 ISBN: 0515124214 9780515124217 Date: Jan-1999 Publisher: Jove Reprint Genre: Contemporary Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary
Spine creasing - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Key Of Knowledge by Nora Roberts (2003)
Used paperback romance book The Key Trilogy 2 ISBN: 0515136379 Date: Dec-2003 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal
Spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
Price: $1.10 $0.55You Save: $0.55
|
|
|
|
|
Kiss Of Crimson (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2007)
Used paperback romance book The Midnight Breed - 2 ISBN: 0553589385 9780553589382 Date: Jun-2007 Publisher: Dell Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary
Spine creasing, cover is hinged - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kiss Of Midnight (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2007)
Used paperback romance book The Midnight Breed - 1 ISBN: 0553589377 9780553589375 Date: May-2007 Publisher: Dell Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary
Light spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lover Unbound (Black Dagger Brotherhood) by J.R. Ward (2007)
Used paperback romance book
Black Dagger Brotherhood - 5 ISBN: 0451222350 9780451222350 Date: Oct-2007 Publisher: Signet Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire Contemporary
Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Night Fall by Cherry Adair (2008)
Used paperback romance book T-FLAC 10 ISBN: 0345499905 Date: Oct-2008 Publisher: Ballantine 1st Genre: Romance, Fantsay Romance, Romantic Suspense, Paranormal, Contemporary
Spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Night Shadow (T-FLAC) by Cherry Adair (2009)
Used paperback romance book T-FLAC - 12 ISBN: 0345499921 9780345499929 Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: Ballantine Genre: Romance, Contemporary, Suspense, Paranormal
Light spine creasing - very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oceans Of Fire by Christine Feehan (2005)
Used paperback romance book The Drake Sisters 3 ISBN: 051513953X 9780515139532 Date: Jun-2005 Publisher: Jove 3rd Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Romance
Light spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Only With A Highlander by Janet Chapman (2005)
Used paperback romance book Highlander Series 5 ISBN: 0743486323 9780743486323 Date: Oct-2005 Publisher: Pocket 8th Genre: Fantasy Romance, Time Travel, Medieval / Contemporary
This is a new book...
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasure (Shadowdwellers) by Jacquelyn Frank (2009)
Used paperback romance book The Shadowdwellers - 3 ISBN: 1420104241 9781420104240 Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: Zebra 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal
Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Primal Law (Alpha Pack) by J.D. Tyler (2011)
New paperback romance book An Alpha Pack Novel - 1 ISBN: 0451234340 9780451234346 Date: Aug-2011 Publisher: Signet 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Shapeshifter, Werewolf, Contemporary
This is a new book...
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rapture (Shadowdwellers) by Jacquelyn Frank (2009)
Used paperback romance book The Shadowdwellers - 2 ISBN: 1420104233 9781420104233 Date: Jul-2009 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged, bottom edge is creased and starting to tear - it's in fair condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shadowlight (Kyndred) by Lynn Viehl (2009)
Used paperback romance book A Novel of the Kyndred - 1 ISBN: 0451412788 9780451412782 Date: Oct-2009 Publisher: Onyx Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary
Spine creasing/tilt - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Single White Vampire (Argeneau) by Lynsay Sands (2008)
Used paperback romance book An Argeneau Novel - 3 ISBN: 0843961880 9780843961881 Date: Nov-2008 Publisher: Leisure Reprint Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Contemporary
Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Soul Of The Wildcat by Devyn Quinn (2009)
Used trade paper romance book ISBN: 0758231210 9780758231215 Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: Aphrodisia 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Shapeshifter Erotica
This is a new romance book...
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Street Game (Ghostwalker) by Christine Feehan (2009)
Street Game - Christine Feehan Used paperback romance book The Ghostwalker Series - 8 ISBN: 0515147605 9780515147605 Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary
Spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taming The Moon by Sherrill Quinn (2010)
New paperback (trade sized) romance book Moon - 3 ISBN: 0758231911 9780758231918 Date: Mar-2010 Publisher: Brava 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Werewolf Shapeshfiter Erotica, Contemporary
This is a new book...
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Black Dragon by Allyson James (2007)
Used paperback romance novel Dragons - 2 ISBN: 0425218449 9780425218440 Date: Nov-2007 Publisher: Berkley 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Magic, Dragons, Contemporary
Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Dream - Hunter by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2007)
Used hardcover romance book
A Dream-Hunter Novel - 1 ISBN: 0739479288 9780739479285 Date: Feb-2007 Publisher: St. Martin's BCE Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal
Hardcover - Light spine creasing/curve, DJ - minor scuffing: overall - very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Hollow by Nora Roberts (2008)
Used paperback romance book The Sign of Seven Trilogy 2 ISBN: 0515144592 Date: May-2008 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary
Spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
Price: $1.00 $0.50You Save: $0.50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Immortal Hunter (Argeneau) by Lynsay Sands (2009)
Used paperback romance book An Argeneau Novel - 11 ISBN: 0061474304 9780061474309 Date: Apr-2009 Publisher: Avon Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary
Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Immortals (Calling, Darkening, Awakening & Gathering) by Robin T. Popp, Jennifer Ashley, Joy Nash (2007)
Used paperback romance book
Immortals ISBN: 0505526875 0505527022 0505526956 0505526883 Date: May-2007, Jun-2007, Jul-2007, Sep-2007 Publisher: Love Spell Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Magic, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary
All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - all are in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Mackade Brothers (Rafe, Jared, Devin & Shane) by Nora Roberts (2009)
Used paperback romance book
The MacKade Brothers (Rafe Jared Devin Shane) ISBN: 0373285752 9780373285754 ISBN: 0263850730 9780263850734 Date: Mar-2009 Jul-2009 Publisher: Harlequin 2-n-1 Reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Paranormal
Both have spine creasing/tilt, covers are hinged - they are in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Master by Jean Johnson (2007)
Used paperback romance book The Sons of Destiny - 3 ISBN: 042521706X 9780425217061 Date: Sep-2007 Publisher: Berkley 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Futuristic
Cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Pagan Stone (Sign Of Seven) by Nora Roberts (2008)
Used paperback romance book The Sign of Seven Trilogy 3 ISBN: 0515144665 Date: Dec-2008 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
|
Price: $1.00 $0.50You Save: $0.50
|
|
|
|
|
The Quinns - (Sea Swept, Rising Tides, Inner Harbor, Chesapeake Blue) by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance books set Quinn - Chesapeake Saga ISBN: 0515121843 051512317X 0515124214 0515136263 Date: Jan-1998, Aug-1998, Jan-1999, Nov-2002 Publisher: Jove Genre: CR Time Period: Contemporary
All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unleash The Night (Dark Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2005)
Used paperback romance book A Dark-Hunter Novel - 13 ISBN: 0312934335 9780312934330 Date: Jan-2006 Publisher: St. Martin's Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire
Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veil Of Midnight (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2008)
Used paperback romance book The Midnight Breed - 5 ISBN: 0440244498 9780440244493 Date: Jan-2009 Publisher: Dell 3rd Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is starting to hinge - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wicked Highlander (Dark Sword) by Donna Grant (2010)
New paperback romance book A Dark Sword Novel - 3 ISBN: 0312381247 9780312381240 Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, European Renaissance, Scottish Highlands, Fantasy, Paranormal
This is a new book...
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wicked Highlander (Dark Sword) by Donna Grant (2010)
Used paperback romance book A Dark Sword Novel - 3 ISBN: 0312381247 9780312381240 Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, European Renaissance, Scottish Highlands, Fantasy, Paranormal
Spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Writ On Water by Melanie Jackson (2007)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0505527049 9780505527042 Date: Mar-2007 Publisher: Love Spell 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary
Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|