Search Results
Found 272 product(s) for Featured Authors (1-100 of 272)
Featured Authors
|
Barbara Metzger
The Bargain Bride by Barbara Metzger (2009)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0451228456 9780451228451 Date: Nov-2009 Publisher: Signet 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Looks new - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
The Duel by Barbara Metzger (2005)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0451213890 9780451213891 Date: Feb-2005 Publisher: Signet 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Featured Authors
|
Beverley Jenkins
Deadly Sexy by Beverly Jenkins (2007)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0061246395 Date: Nov-2007 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense , MulticulturalEx-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Deadly Sexy by Beverly Jenkins (2007)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0061246395 9780061246395 Date: Nov-2007 Publisher: Avon 3rd Genre: RS, Multicultural, Contemporary This is a new book
Price: $4.29
Jewel by Beverly Jenkins (2008)
New paperback romance book
ISBN: 0061161357 9780061161353 Date: May-2008 Publisher: Avon 2nd Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Multicultural, American West This is a new book...
Price: $4.29
Night Song by Beverly Jenkins (1994)
Used paperback romance novel
ISBN: 0380776588 9780380776580 Date: Jul-1994 Publisher: Avon Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American West, Multicultural Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $3.29
Topaz by Beverly Jenkins (1997)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0380786605 9780380786602 Date: Sep-1997 Publisher: Avon 4th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American West Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $3.99
Wild Sweet Love by Beverly Jenkins (2007)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0061161306 9780061161308 Date: May-2007 Publisher: Avon Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, 1880's-1890's Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Featured Authors
|
Brenda Jackson
Claimed For Destiny (Westmoreland) by Brenda Jackson (2011)
Used paperback romance book
Westmoreland 6 & 7 ISBN: 0373534396 9780373534395 Date: Feb-2011 Publisher: Kimani 2-n-1 Reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Multicultural Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $3.29
Featured Authors
|
Catherine Anderson
Baby Love by Catherine Anderson (1999)
Used paperback romance book
Kendrick/Coulter Family 1 ISBN: 0380799375 9780380799374 Date: Nov-1999 Publisher: Avon 11th Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
Cherish by Catherine Anderson (1998)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0380799367 Date: Nov-1998 Publisher: Avon 11th Genre: Historical Romance, American West Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Comanche Heart by Catherine Anderson (2009)
Used paperback romance book
Comanche - 2 ISBN: 0451226739 9780451226730 Date: Jun-2009 Publisher: Signet Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American West Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
Comanche Moon by Catherine Anderson (2008)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0451224183 9780451224187 Date: May-2008 Publisher: Signet 1st (Reprint) Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American Indian, American West Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Keegan's Lady by Catherine Anderson (1996)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0380779625 9780380779628 Date: Jul-1996 Publisher: Avon 10th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American West Light spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $2.49
Morning Light by Catherine Anderson (2008)
Used paperback romance book
Kendrick/Coulter Family 8 ISBN: 0451222776 Date: Jan-2008 Publisher: Signet 1st Genre: Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Phantom Waltz by Catherine Anderson (2001)
Used paperback romance book
Kendrick/Coulter Family - 2 ISBN: 0451220684 9780451220684 Date: Jan-2007 Publisher: Signet Reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Seventh Heaven by Catherine Anderson (2000)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0380799383 9780380799381 Date: Sep-2000 Publisher: Avon Reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, American Indian Light spine creasing, cover is starting to curl - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
Sun Kissed (Kendrick/Coulter) by Catherine Anderson (2007)
Sun Kissed - Catherine Anderson
Used paperback romance book
Kendrick/Coulter Family 7 ISBN: 0451218957 Date: Jan-2007 Publisher: Signet 1st Genre: Contemporary Romance, Contemporary Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in very good condition
Price: $1.59
Sun Kissed by Catherine Anderson (2007)
Used paperback romance book
Kendrick/Coulter Family 7 ISBN: 0451218957 Date: Jan-2007 Publisher: Signet Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.09
Featured Authors
|
Charlaine Harris
All Together Dead (Sookie Stackhouse) by Charlaine Harris (2008)
Used paperback romance book
Southern Vampire Mysteries 7 - Sookie Stackhouse - True Blood ISBN: 0441015816 9780441015818 Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: Ace 11th Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Contemporary Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
Price: $2.49
Dead To The World (True Blood) by Charlaine Harris (2005)
New paperback romance book
A Southern Vampire Mystery 4 - Sookie Stackhouse - True Blood ISBN: 0441012183 9780441012183 Date: Apr-2005 Publisher: Ace 20th Genre: Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Contemporary This is a new book...
Price: $4.29
Featured Authors
|
Christine Feehan
Dark Possession by Christine Feehan (2008)
Used paperback romance book
A Carpathian Novel - 18 ISBN: 0515145351 9780515145359 Date: Oct-2008 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Contemporary Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
Lair Of The Lion by Christine Feehan (2002)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 084395048X 9780843950489 Date: Sep-2002 Publisher: Leisure Genre: Romance, Historical Romance Light spine creasing, cover is starting to hinge - it's in very good condition
Price: $3.49
Oceans Of Fire by Christine Feehan (2005)
Used paperback romance book
The Drake Sisters 3 ISBN: 051513953X 9780515139532 Date: Jun-2005 Publisher: Jove 3rd Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Romance Light spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
Street Game (Ghostwalker) by Christine Feehan (2009)
Street Game - Christine Feehan
Used paperback romance book
The Ghostwalker Series - 8 ISBN: 0515147605 9780515147605 Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Turbulent Sea (Drake Sisters) by Christine Feehan (2008)
Used paperback romance book
The Drake Sisters 6 ISBN: 0515145068 Date: Aug-2008 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary Spine creasing/tilt, cover is worn at the edges, spine taped at bottom edge (small tear) - it's in fair condition
Price: $1.59
Water Bound (Sea Haven) by Christine Feehan (2010)
Used paperback romance book
A Sea Haven Novel (Sisters of the Heart) - 1 ISBN: 0515148245 9780515148244 Date: Aug-2010 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Magic, Contemporary Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Featured Authors
|
Diana Palmer
Friends and Lovers by Diana Palmer (1995)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 1551660768 9781551660769 Date: Nov-1995 Publisher: Mira Reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Spine creasing (it's taped), cover is hinged - it's in good (-) condition
Price: $2.09
Lawman by Diana Palmer (2008)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0373772831 Date: PB: May-2008 Publisher: HQN Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense Small crease at the bottom edge - it's in very good condition
Price: $1.89
Long, Tall Texan Legacy by Diana Palmer (2007)
Used hardcover romance book
Long Tall Texans 2 & 25 ISBN: 0373772556 9780373772551 Date: Nov-2007 Publisher: STP Mira HC w/DJ Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Clean book - looks new - it's in very good condition
Price: $4.09
Now And Forever by Diana Palmer (2004)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0373631847 Date: 1979 Publisher: Silhouette Reprint 'Under His Spell' Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $7.99
Renegade by Diana Palmer (2005)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0373770502 Date: Jun-2005 Publisher: HQN 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $1.49
Renegade by Diana Palmer (2011)
New paperback (trade sized) romance book
ISBN: 0373775482 9780373775484 Date: Feb-2011 Publisher: Harlequin Reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance This is a new book...
Price: $6.49
Rogue Stallion by Diana Palmer (2009)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0373310234 Date: Aug-1994 Publisher: Silhouette Reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Looks new - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.30 $1.15 You Save: $1.15
The Best Is Yet To Come by Diana Palmer (1991)
Used paperback romance book
Silhouette Desire - 643 ISBN: 0373056435 9780373056439 Date: Jun-1991 Publisher: Silhouette Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Series Romance Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $1.99
The Cowboy And The Lady by Diana Palmer (2009)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0373200080 9780373200085 Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: Harlequin -- Reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $1.09
The Maverick by Diana Palmer (2009)
Used paperback romance book
Long Tall Texans - 33 ISBN: 0373769822 9780373769827 Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: Silhouette 1st SD-1982 Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Cover is starting to hinge - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.09
The Maverick by Diana Palmer (2009)
The Maverick - Diana Palmer
Used paperback romance book
Long Tall Texans - 33 ISBN: 0373769822 9780373769827 Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: Silhouette 1st SD-1982 Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $1.79
The Wedding In White by Diana Palmer (2000)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0373153260 9780373153268 Date: 2000 Publisher: Silhouette 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $1.49
Winter Roses by Diana Palmer (2007)
Used paperback romance book
Long Tall Texans 29 ISBN: 0373039859 Date: Nov-2007 Publisher: Harlequin Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $1.49
Featured Authors
|
Donna Grant
Forbidden Highlander (Dark Sword) by Donna Grant (2010)
New paperback romance book
A Dark Sword Novel - 2 ISBN: 0312381239 9780312381233 Date: Jun-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Highlands, European Renaissance This is a new book...
Price: $5.99
Wicked Highlander (Dark Sword) by Donna Grant (2010)
New paperback romance book
A Dark Sword Novel - 3 ISBN: 0312381247 9780312381240 Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, European Renaissance, Scottish Highlands, Fantasy, Paranormal This is a new book...
Price: $5.49
Featured Authors
|
Hannah Howell
A Taste Of Fire by Hannah Howell (2011)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 1420105574 9781420105575 Date: May-2001 Publisher: Zebra Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American West Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.25
Beauty And The Beast by Hannah Howell (2007)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0821780042 9780821780046 Date: Apr-2007 Publisher: Leisure Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Medieval, Scottish Highlands Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $3.29
Highland Groom (Murray Clan) by Hannah Howell (2011)
New paperback romance book
The Murray Clan - 8 ISBN: 1420111760 9781420111767 Date: Jan-2011 Publisher: Zebra Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Highlands Time Period: European Renaissance This is a New Book...
Price: $4.99
Highland Groom (Murray Clan) by Hannah Howell (2011)
Used paperback romance book
The Murray Clan - 8 ISBN: 0821774271 9780821774274 Date: Nov-2003 Publisher: Zebra 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Highlands, European Renaissance Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
Highland Honor (Murray) by Hannah Howell (2010)
Used paperback romance book
The Murray Clan 2 ISBN: 0821760955 9780821760956 Date: Jan-1999 Publisher: Zebra 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Scottish Highlands, Medieval Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.49
Highland Knight (Murray Clan) by Hannah Howell (2001)
Used paperback romance book
The Murray Clan - 5 ISBN: 1420106511 9781420106510 Date: Jun-2001 Publisher: Zebra 11th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Highlands, Medieval Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Highland Protector (Murray) by Hannah Howell (2010)
Used paperback romance book
The Murray Clan - 19 ISBN: 1420104632 9781420104639 Date: Dec-2010 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, European Renaissance Spine creasing - good condition
Price: $2.39
Highland Savage (Murray) by Hannah Howell (2007)
Used paperback romance book
The Murray Clan - 14 ISBN: 0821779990 9780821779996 Date: May-2007 Publisher: Zebra 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, European Renaissance, Scottish Highlands Back corner is creased - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
Highland Warrior (Murray) by Hannah Howell (2010)
New paperback romance book
The Murray Clan - 9 ISBN: 1420111779 9781420111774 Date: Jul-2010 Publisher: Zebra Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Medieval, Highlands This is a new book...
Price: $4.39
If He's Sinful (Wherlocke) by Hannah Howell (2009)
Used paperback romance book
Wherlocke - 2 ISBN: 1420104616 9781420104615 Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: Zebra 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Georgian Light wear along the spine, front cover had a small crease at the top - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
If He's Wicked (Wherlocke) by Hannah Howell (2009)
Used paperback romance book
Wherlocke - 1 ISBN: 1420104608 9781420104608 Date: Jun-2009 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Paranormal, Magic, Medieval Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
Kentucky Bride by Hannah Howell (2010)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 1420104659 9781420104653 Date: May-2010 Publisher: Zebra Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American West Looks new - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.59
Silver Flame by Hannah Howell (1992)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 1420101072 9781420101072 Date: May-2008 Publisher: Zebra Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Scottish Highlands, Medieval Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.69
Wild Conquest by Hannah Howell (2009)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 1420104640 9781420104646 Date: Nov-2009 Publisher: Zebra Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Medieval Light spine creasing, cover is hinged, bookstore stamp on top edge - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
Featured Authors
|
J. R. Ward
Lover Avenged (Black Dagger Brotherhood) by J.R. Ward (2009)
Used hardcover romance book
A Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood - 8 ISBN: 0451225856 9780451225856 Date: May-2009 Publisher: NAL Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary Dust jacket is worn at the the edges - good condition, Hardcover book - very good condition
Price: $6.29
Featured Authors
|
Julia Quinn
An Offer From A Gentleman by Julia Quinn (2001)
Used paperback romance book
The Bridgertons 3 ISBN: 0380815583 9780380815586 Date: Jul-2001 Publisher: Avon 16th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
Price: $2.12
Everything And The Moon by Julia Quinn (1997)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0380789337 9780380789337 Date: Mar-1997 Publisher: Avon Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt (taped), cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $1.89
Mr. Cavendish, I Presume by Julia Quinn (2008)
Used paperback romance book
Two Dukes of Wyndham 2 ISBN: 0060876115 Date: Oct-2008 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Light spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.19
Romancing Mister Bridgerton by Julia Quinn (2002)
Used paperback romance book
The Bridgertons - 4 ISBN: 0380820846 9780380820849 Date: Jul-2002 Publisher: Avon 6th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Step-back is wrinkled, bottom cover corner is creased - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
Romancing Mister Bridgerton by Julia Quinn (2002)
Used paperback romance novel
The Bridgertons -4 ISBN: 0380820846 9780380820849 Date: Jul-2002Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged, step-back cover is missing - it's in good condition
Price: $1.59
The Duke And I by Julia Quinn (1999)
Used paperback romance book
The Bridgertons 1 ISBN: 0380800829 9780380800827 Date: Feb-2000 Publisher: Avon 31st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Featured Authors
|
Karen Marie Moning
The Dark Highlander by Karen Marie Moning (2002)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 044024479X 9780440244790 Date: Jun-2008 Publisher: Dell Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Scottish Highlands Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Featured Authors
|
Katie MacAlister
Ain't Myth-Behaving by Katie MacAlister (2007)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 1416524932 9781416524939 Date: Oct-2007 Publisher: Pocket Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Time-Travel Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
Result Pages:
1
2
3