Search Results
Found 267 product(s) for Featured Authors (201-267 of 267)
Featured Authors
|
Nora Roberts
Stars Of Mithra (Hidden, Captive & Secret) by Nora Roberts (1997/98)
Used paperback romance book
The Stars of Mithra ISBN: 0373078110 0373078234 0373078358 Date: Oct-1997, Dec-1997, Feb-1998 Publisher: Silhouette Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in very good condition -- 1st & 3rd are original SIM editions, 2nd is reprint
Table For Two by Nora Roberts (2002)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0373218400 9780373218400 Date: Nov-2002 Publisher: Harlequin 2-n-1 reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
The Hollow by Nora Roberts (2008)
Used paperback romance book
The Sign of Seven Trilogy 2 ISBN: 0515144592 Date: May-2008 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price:
$1.00 $0.50 You Save: $0.50
The Law Of Love by Nora Roberts (2009)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0373285787 9780373285785 Date: May-2009 Publisher: Silhouette 2-n-1 reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance / Historical Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
The Mackade Brothers (Rafe, Jared, Devin & Shane) by Nora Roberts (2009)
Used paperback romance book
The MacKade Brothers (Rafe Jared Devin Shane) ISBN: 0373285752 9780373285754 ISBN: 0263850730 9780263850734 Date: Mar-2009 Jul-2009 Publisher: Harlequin 2-n-1 Reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Paranormal Both have spine creasing/tilt, covers are hinged - they are in good condition
The Pagan Stone (Sign Of Seven) by Nora Roberts (2008)
Used paperback romance book
The Sign of Seven Trilogy 3 ISBN: 0515144665 Date: Dec-2008 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
Price:
$1.00 $0.50 You Save: $0.50
The Quinns - (Sea Swept, Rising Tides, Inner Harbor, Chesapeake Blue) by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance book set ISBN: 0515121843 051512317X 0515124214 0515136263 Date: Jan-1998, Aug-1998, Jan-1999, Nov-2002 Publisher: Jove Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Paranormal, Ghost All are typical used romance books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition
The Quinns - (Sea Swept, Rising Tides, Inner Harbor, Chesapeake Blue) by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance book set
ISBN: 0515121843 051512317X 0515124214 0515136263 Date: Jan-1998, Aug-1998, Jan-1999, Nov-2002 Publisher: Jove Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books range from good to very good condition
The Quinns - (Sea Swept, Rising Tides, Inner Harbor, Chesapeake Blue) by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance books set
Quinn - Chesapeake Saga ISBN: 0515121843 051512317X 0515124214 0515136263 Date: Jan-1998, Aug-1998, Jan-1999, Nov-2002 Publisher: Jove Genre: CR Time Period: Contemporary All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition
The Reef by Nora Roberts (1999)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 051512608X 9780515126082 Date: PB: Oct-1999 Publisher: Jove 5th Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense Spine creasing - it's in good condition
This Magic Moment by Nora Roberts (1992)
Used paperback romance book
Language of Love - 24 ISBN: 0373510241 9780373510245 Date: Dec-1992 Publisher: Silhouette Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Spine creasing/tilt (one line) - it's in good condition
Price:
$3.00 $1.50 You Save: $1.50
Three Sisters Trilogy by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance book set
The Three Sisters Trilogy ISBN: 0515131229 0515132020 051513287X Date: Jun-2001, Dec-2001, Jun-2002 Publisher: Jove Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Contemporary All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition
Tribute by Nora Roberts (2009)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0515146366 9780515146363 Date: Apr-2009 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Waiting For Nick / Considering Kate by Nora Roberts (2008)
Used paperback romance book
Those Wild Ukrainians 5 & 6 ISBN: 037328568X 9780373285686 Date: Jun-2008 Publisher: Silhouette 2-n-1 Reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Spine creasing and taped at the bottom edge (2 small tears) - it's in good condition
Price:
$2.00 $1.00 You Save: $1.00
Featured Authors
|
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Born Of Ice (The League) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2009)
Used paperback romance book
The League - 3 ISBN: 031294232X 9780312942328 Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: St. Martin's Reprint Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Futuristic Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition
Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2008)
Used paperback romance book
A Dark-Hunter Novel - 17 ISBN: 0312946864 9780312946869 Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition
Dream Chaser (Dream-Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2008)
Used paperback romance book
A Dream-Hunter Novel - 3 ISBN: 0312938829 9780312938826 Date: Feb-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Heavy spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in fair condition **Reading Copy Only**
The Dream - Hunter by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2007)
Used hardcover romance book
A Dream-Hunter Novel - 1 ISBN: 0739479288 9780739479285 Date: Feb-2007 Publisher: St. Martin's BCE Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Hardcover - Light spine creasing/curve, DJ - minor scuffing: overall - very good condition
Unleash The Night (Dark Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2005)
Used paperback romance book
A Dark-Hunter Novel - 13 ISBN: 0312934335 9780312934330 Date: Jan-2006 Publisher: St. Martin's Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Featured Authors
|
Stephanie Laurens
Four In Hand by Stephanie Laurens (2008)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0373303343 9780373835393 Date: Jul-2002 Publisher: HQN Reprint Genre: HR, Regency Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Impetuous Innocent by Stephanie Laurens (2010)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0373775083 9780373775088 Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: HQN Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
On A Wild Night (Cynster) by Stephanie Laurens (2002)
Used paperback romance book
Bar Cynster 9 ISBN: 0380812037 9780380812035 Date: Apr-2002 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing, cover is hinged, lower spine edge has a small tear (taped) - it's in good condition
The Edge Of Desire by Stephanie Laurens (2008)
Used paperback romance book
The Bastion Club 8 ISBN: 0061246360 Date: Sep-2008 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt, upper corner is creased - it's in good condition
The Ideal Bride (Cynster) by Stephanie Laurens (2005)
The Ideal Bride - Stephanie Laurens
Used paperback romance book
Bar Cynster 12 ISBN: 0060505745 Date: Mar-2005 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition
The Ideal Bride by Stephanie Laurens (2005)
Used paperback romance book
Bar Cynster 12 ISBN: 0060505745 9780060505745 Date: Mar-2005 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
The Perfect Lover by Stephanie Laurens (2004)
Used paperback romance book
Bar Cynster - 11 ISBN: 0060505729 9780060505721 Date: Feb-2003 Publisher: Avon 9th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Light spine creasing, back cover is creased - very good condition
To Distraction by Stephanie Laurens (2006)
Used paperback romance book
The Bastion Club 5 ISBN: 0060839104 Date: Sep-2006 Publisher: Avon Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
Price:
$2.58 $1.29 You Save: $1.29
Featured Authors
|
Suzanne Brockmann
Body Language by Suzanne Brockmann (1998)
Used paperback romance book
#889 - Loveswept ISBN: 0553446622 9780553446623 Date: Jun-1998 Publisher: Bantam Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Spine creasing, cover is hinged - good condition
Infamous by Suzanne Brockmann (2010)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 034552120X 9780345521200 Date: Aug-2010 Publisher: Ballantine 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Spine creasing, cover is hinged, back cover lower corner is creased - it's in good condition
The Unsung Hero by Suzanne Brockmann (2000)
Used paperback romance book
Troubleshooters 1 ISBN: 080411952X 9780804119528 Date: Jun-2000 Publisher: Ivy 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Featured Authors
|
Suzanne Enoch
Something Sinful by Suzanne Enoch (2006)
Used paperback romance book
The Griffin Family 3 ISBN: 0060842555 Date: Sep-2006 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Something Sinful by Suzanne Enoch (2006)
Something Sinful - Suzanne Enoch
Used paperback romance book
The Griffin Family 3 ISBN: 0060842555 Date: Sep-2006 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt, has an ink mark on the front cover - it's in good condition
Result Pages:
1
2