|
|
|
A Christmas Promise by Mary Balogh (2010)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0440246342 9780440246343 Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: Dell Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A Matter Of Class by Mary Balogh (2010)
Used paperback romance novel
ISBN: 1593155549 9781593155896 Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: Vanguard Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing, cover is hinged - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
A Perfect Hero by Samantha James (2005)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0060006633 9780060006631 Date: Jul-2005 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
A Precious Jewel by Mary Balogh (2009)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0440244633 9780440244639 Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: Dell Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
A Rake By Midnight by Gail Ranstrom (2010)
Used paperback romance book
Harlequin Historical - 1013 ISBN: 0373296134 9780373296132 Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Harlequin Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
An Offer From A Gentleman by Julia Quinn (2001)
Used paperback romance book
The Bridgertons 3 ISBN: 0380815583 9780380815586 Date: Jul-2001 Publisher: Avon 16th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Because You're Mine by Lisa Kleypas (1997)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0380781441 9780380781447 Date: Sep-1997 Publisher: Avon Reprint 27th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christmas Angel by Jo Beverley (2001)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0821768433 Date: Nov-1992 Publisher: Zebra 2nd Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Confessions At Midnight by Jacquie D'Alessandro (2008)
Used paperback romance book Ladies Literary Society of London 2 ISBN: 0061231398 Date: Jan-2008 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Desire (Notorious) by Nicole Jordan (2001)
Used paperback romance book Notorious Series - 3 ISBN: 0449004864 9780449004869 Date: Nov-2001 Publisher: Ballantine (Reprint) Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Everything And The Moon by Julia Quinn (1997)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0380789337 9780380789337 Date: Mar-1997 Publisher: Avon Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt (taped), cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fallen by Celeste Bradley (2009)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0843948884 9780843948882 Date: Jun-2001 Publisher: Leisure Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing - very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Four In Hand by Stephanie Laurens (2008)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0373303343 9780373835393 Date: Jul-2002 Publisher: HQN Reprint Genre: HR, Regency
Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gabriel's Bride by Samantha James (1994)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0380775476 9780380775477 Date: May-1994 Publisher: Avon 6th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goddess Of The Hunt by Tessa Dare (2009)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0345506863 9780345506863 Date: Aug-2009 Publisher: Ballantine Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing, it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highland Scandal (Scandal) by Julia London (2009)
Used paperback romance book Scandal 2 ISBN: 141654710X 9781416547105 Date: May-2009 Publisher: Pocket 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Highlands, Regency
Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Impetuous Innocent by Stephanie Laurens (2010)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0373775083 9780373775088 Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: HQN Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julie Garwood Collection - Lot of 15 (Buchanan, Roses +)
Lot of 15 Romance books by Julie Garwood - listed as follows: (Be sure to look at the "Detailed" description for pictures of the books!) Fire And Ice For the Roses Gentle Warrior Guardian Angel Heartbreaker Killjoy Mercy Murder List Prince Charming Rebellious Desire Saving Grace Shadow Dance Shadow Music The Bride The Gift All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books range from good to very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julie Garwood Collection - Lot of 23 (Buchanan, Roses +)
Lot of 23 Romance books by Julie Garwood - listed as follows: (Books pictured on "Detailed" description)
Castles Fire And Ice For the Roses Gentle Warrior Guardian Angel Heartbreaker Honor's Splendour Killjoy Mercy Murder List Prince Charming Ransom Rebellious Desire Saving Grace Shadow Dance Shadow Music Slow Burn The Bride The Gift The Lion's Lady The Prize The Secret
All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books range from good to very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lessons In French by Laura Kinsale (2010)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 1402237014 9781402237010 Date: Feb-2010 Publisher: Sourcebooks 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lord Of Seduction by Nicole Jordan (2004)
Used paperback romance book Paradise Series - 2 ISBN: 034546785X 9780345467850 Date: Dec-2004 Publisher: Fawcett 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Love Is Blind by Lynsay Sands (2006)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0843955007 9780843955002 Date: Aug-2006 Publisher: Leisure 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lyon's Gate (Sherbrooke) by Catherine Coulter (2005)
Used hardcover romance book The Sherbrooke Brides - 9 ISBN: 0739456431 9780739456439 Date: Jul-2005 Publisher: Jove BCE Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, 1820's - 1830's
Hardcover + DJ look new - very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mr. Cavendish, I Presume by Julia Quinn (2008)
Used paperback romance book
Two Dukes of Wyndham 2 ISBN: 0060876115 Date: Oct-2008 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mr. Impossible (Carsington Brothers) by Loretta Chase (2005)
Used paperback romance book Carsington Brothers 2 ISBN: 0425201503 9780425201503 Date: Mar-2005 Publisher: Berkley 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, 1820's-1830's
Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
My Dangerous Duke (Inferno Club) by Gaelen Foley (2010)
My Dangerous Duke - Gaelen Foley Used paperback romance book The Inferno Club - 2 ISBN: 0061733970 9780061733970 Date: Jul-2010 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Other Love by Candace Camp (2007)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 037377270X 9780373772704 Date: Aug-2007 Publisher: Harlequin Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/curve, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Noble Destiny by Katie MacAlister (2003)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0505528487 9780505528483 Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: Love Spell Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
On A Wild Night (Cynster) by Stephanie Laurens (2002)
Used paperback romance book Bar Cynster 9 ISBN: 0380812037 9780380812035 Date: Apr-2002 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing, cover is hinged, lower spine edge has a small tear (taped) - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Once A Dreamer by Candice Hern (2003)
Used paperback romance book The Ladies Fashionable Cabinet Trilogy - 1 ISBN: 0060505621 9780060505622 Date: Jan-2003 Publisher: Avon Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Cover is hinged - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pirate by Connie Mason (2005)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0843944560 9780843944563 Date: Dec-1998 Publisher: Leisure Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Looks new - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasure For Pleasure by Eloisa James (2006)
Used paperback romance book The Four Sisters 4 ISBN: 0060781920 Date: Dec-2006 Publisher: Avon 5th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rejar (Matrix Of Destiny) by Dara Joy (1999)
Used paperback romance book Matrix Of Destiny - 2 ISBN: 050552337X Date: May-1999 Publisher: Love Spell Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Shapeshifter , Regency
Spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Romancing Mister Bridgerton by Julia Quinn (2002)
Used paperback romance book The Bridgertons - 4 ISBN: 0380820846 9780380820849 Date: Jul-2002 Publisher: Avon 6th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Step-back is wrinkled, bottom cover corner is creased - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Romancing Mister Bridgerton by Julia Quinn (2002)
Used paperback romance novel The Bridgertons -4 ISBN: 0380820846 9780380820849 Date: Jul-2002Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged, step-back cover is missing - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Simply Love by Mary Balogh (2007)
Used paperback romance book Miss Martin's School for Girls in Bath 2 ISBN: 0440241979 Date: Mar-2007 Publisher: Dell 4th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Simply Magic by Mary Balogh (2008)
Used paperback romance book Miss Martin's School for Girls in Bath 3 ISBN: 0440241987 Date: Mar-2008 Publisher: Dell 4th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
|
Price: $2.30 $1.15You Save: $1.15
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Some Like It Wicked by Teresa Medeiros (2008)
Used paperback romance book Some Like It... - 1 ISBN: 0061235350 9780061235351 Date: Aug-2008 Publisher: Avon 3rd Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency, Scottish Highlands
Light spine creasing - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Something Sinful by Suzanne Enoch (2006)
Used paperback romance book The Griffin Family 3 ISBN: 0060842555 Date: Sep-2006 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Something Sinful by Suzanne Enoch (2006)
Something Sinful - Suzanne Enoch Used paperback romance book The Griffin Family 3 ISBN: 0060842555 Date: Sep-2006 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, has an ink mark on the front cover - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stranger In My Arms by Lisa Kleypas (1998)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 038078145X 9780380781454 Date: Jul-1998 Publisher: Avon 28th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Suddenly You by Lisa Kleypas (2001)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0380802325 Date: Jun-2001 Publisher: Avon 1st Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surrender Of A Siren by Tessa Dare (2009)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0345506871 9780345506870 Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: Ballantine 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
That Scandalous Evening by Christina Dodd (1998)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0380790912 9780380790913 Date: Sep-1998 Publisher: Avon 7th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Bargain Bride by Barbara Metzger (2009)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0451228456 9780451228451 Date: Nov-2009 Publisher: Signet 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Looks new - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Bridal Quest (Matchmakers) by Candace Camp (2008)
Used paperback romance book The Matchmakers - 2 ISBN: 0373772572 9780373772575 Date: Mar-2008 Publisher: HQN 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Devil's Web by Mary Balogh (2007)
Used paperback romance book Web - 4 ISBN: 0440243076 9780440243076 Date: Jan-2008 Publisher: Dell Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Duke (Knight Miscellany) by Gaelen Foley (2000)
Used paperback romance book The Knight Miscellany 1 ISBN: 0449006360 9780449006368 Date: Dec-2000 Publisher: Ballantine 6th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Duke Next Door by Celeste Bradley (2008)
Used paperback romance book The Heiress Brides 2 ISBN: 0312939698 Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt (spine is taped) - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Edge Of Desire by Stephanie Laurens (2008)
Used paperback romance book The Bastion Club 8 ISBN: 0061246360 Date: Sep-2008 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, upper corner is creased - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Gilded Web by Mary Balogh (2006)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0451163303 Date: Dec-2006 Publisher: Dell 1st (reprint) Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Heir (Reid Family) by Johanna Lindsey (2001)
Used paperback romance book Reid Family ISBN: 0380793342 9780380793341 Date: Apr-2001 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster) by Stephanie Laurens (2005)
The Ideal Bride - Stephanie Laurens Used paperback romance book Bar Cynster 12 ISBN: 0060505745 Date: Mar-2005 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Ideal Bride by Stephanie Laurens (2005)
Used paperback romance book Bar Cynster 12 ISBN: 0060505745 9780060505745 Date: Mar-2005 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Marriage Ring by Cathy Maxwell (2010)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0061771929 9780061771927 Date: Mar-2010 Publisher: Avon Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Naked King by Sally MacKenzie (2011)
Used paperback romance book Naked Nobility - 9 ISBN: 1420102559 9781420102550 Date: Jun-2011 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing, cover is starting to hinge - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Perfect Lover by Stephanie Laurens (2004)
Used paperback romance book Bar Cynster - 11 ISBN: 0060505729 9780060505721 Date: Feb-2003 Publisher: Avon 9th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing, back cover is creased - very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Rarest Blooms (Ravishing In Red, Provocative In Pearls & Sinful In Satin) by Madeline Hunter (2010)
Used paperback romance books Ravishing In Red - Light spine creasing - very good condition ISBN: 0515147540 9780515147544 Date: Feb-2010 Publisher: Jove Provocative In Pearls - Spine creasing - good condition ISBN: 0515147621 9780515147629 Date: Mar-2010 Publisher: Jove Sinful In Satin - Light spine creasing - very good condition ISBN: 051514844X 9780515148442 Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Jove Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Secret Pearl by Mary Balogh (2005)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0451169913 9780440242970 Dec-2005 Publisher: Dell 1st (Reprint) Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/curve - good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Spanish Bride by Amanda McCabe (2001)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0451204018 9780451204011 Date: Aug-2001 Publisher: Signet Regency Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing - very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Spy (Liar's Club) by Celeste Bradley (2009)
Used paperback romance book The Liar's Club - 3 ISBN: 0312381603 9780312381608 Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
To Catch An Heiress by Julia Quinn (1998)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0380789353 9780380789351 Date: Jul-1998 Publisher: Avon 19th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
To Distraction by Stephanie Laurens (2006)
Used paperback romance book The Bastion Club 5 ISBN: 0060839104 Date: Sep-2006 Publisher: Avon Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
|
Price: $2.58 $1.29You Save: $1.29
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Too Wicked To Wed by Cheryl Holt (2006)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0312937997 9780312937997 Date: Sep-2006 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Touch Me With Fire by Nicole Jordan (2006)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0804119872 9780804119870 Date: Dec-2006 Publisher: Ivy Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Cover is hinge - very good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
When Seducing A Spy by Sari Robins (2007)
Used paperback romance book Andersen Hall 4 ISBN: 006078248X Date: Apr-2007 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wicked Fantasy (Paradise) by Nicole Jordan (2005)
Used paperback romance book Paradise Series - 3 ISBN: 0345467868 9780345467867 Date: Jul-2005 Publisher: Fawcett 6th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
|
|
|
|