Shopping Cart
View Cart
Checkout
# of Item(s): 0
Total: $0.00

Search Results

Found 137 product(s) for Historical Romance:Regency (1-137 of 137)

Historical Romance  |  Regency
A Christmas Promise by Mary Balogh (2010)
A Christmas Promise by Mary Balogh (2010)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0440246342 9780440246343
Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: Dell Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
A Courtesan's Scandal (Scandal) by Julia London (2009)
A Courtesan's Scandal (Scandal) by Julia London (2009)
Used paperback romance book

Scandal - 3
ISBN: 1416547126 9781416547129
Date: Oct-2009 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance Regency

Light spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $1.89
A Fine Passion (Bastion Club) by Stephanie Laurens (2005)
A Fine Passion (Bastion Club) by Stephanie Laurens (2005)
Used paperback romance book
The Bastion Club - 4
ISBN: 0060593318 9780060593315
Date: Sep-2005 Publisher: Avon 11th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Faint spine creasing - very good condition
Price: $2.29
A Lady's Guide To Improper Behavior (Adventurers' Club) by Suzanne Enoch (2010)
A Lady's Guide To Improper Behavior (Adventurers' Club) by Suzanne Enoch (2010)
Used paperback romance book

The Adventurers' Club - 2
ISBN: 0061662216 9780061662218
Date: May-2010 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.49
A Matter Of Class by Mary Balogh (2010)
A Matter Of Class by Mary Balogh (2010)
Used paperback romance novel

ISBN: 1593155549 9781593155896
Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: Vanguard
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $1.79
A Perfect Hero by Samantha James (2005)
A Perfect Hero by Samantha James (2005)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0060006633 9780060006631
Date: Jul-2005 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
A Precious Jewel by Mary Balogh (2009)
A Precious Jewel by Mary Balogh (2009)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0440244633 9780440244639
Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: Dell Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $1.79
A Rake By Midnight by Gail Ranstrom (2010)
A Rake By Midnight by Gail Ranstrom (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Harlequin Historical - 1013
ISBN: 0373296134 9780373296132
Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Harlequin
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $1.49
Always A Scoundrel (Notorious Gentlemen) by Suzanne Enoch (2009)
Always A Scoundrel (Notorious Gentlemen) by Suzanne Enoch (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The Notorious Gentlemen - 3
ISBN: 0061456756 9780061456756
Date: May-2009 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.19
An Accidental Seduction by Lois Greiman (2010)
An Accidental Seduction by Lois Greiman (2010)
New paperback romance book

ISBN: 0061849340 9780061849343
Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

This is a new book...

Price: $4.29
An Offer From A Gentleman by Julia Quinn (2001)
An Offer From A Gentleman by Julia Quinn (2001)
Used paperback romance book

The Bridgertons 3
ISBN: 0380815583 9780380815586
Date: Jul-2001 Publisher: Avon 16th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.12
Because You're Mine by Lisa Kleypas (1997)
Because You're Mine by Lisa Kleypas (1997)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0380781441 9780380781447
Date: Sep-1997 Publisher: Avon Reprint 27th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - good condition

Price: $1.59
Captain Jack's Woman And A Gentleman's Honor (Bastion Club) by Stephanie Laurens (2006)
Captain Jack's Woman And A Gentleman's Honor (Bastion Club) by Stephanie Laurens (2006)
Used paperback romance novel

The Bastion Club - 1 & 3
ISBN: 0061121614 9780061121616
Date: Jun-2006 Publisher: Avon 2-n-1 Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Captive Of My Desires (Malory) by Johanna Lindsey (2007)
Captive Of My Desires (Malory) by Johanna Lindsey (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Malorys 8
ISBN: 1416505482  9781416505488
Date: Apr-2007 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Looks new - it's in very good condition

Price: $1.89
Christmas Angel by Jo Beverley (2001)
Christmas Angel by Jo Beverley (2001)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0821768433
Date: Nov-1992 Publisher: Zebra 2nd
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Confessions At Midnight by Jacquie D'Alessandro (2008)
Confessions At Midnight by Jacquie D'Alessandro (2008)
Used paperback romance book

Ladies Literary Society of London 2
ISBN: 0061231398
Date: Jan-2008 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Confessions Of A Scoundrel by Karen Hawkins (2003)
Confessions Of A Scoundrel by Karen Hawkins (2003)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0380820803 9780380820801
Date: Mar-2003 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Desire (Notorious) by Nicole Jordan (2001)
Desire (Notorious) by Nicole Jordan (2001)
Used paperback romance book

Notorious Series - 3
ISBN: 0449004864 9780449004869
Date: Nov-2001 Publisher: Ballantine (Reprint)
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Desperately Seeking A Duke (Heiress Brides) by Celeste Bradley (2008)
Desperately Seeking A Duke (Heiress Brides) by Celeste Bradley (2008)
The Heiress Brides - 1
ISBN: 031293968X 9780312939687
Date: Mar-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $1.49
Devil Takes A Bride (Knight Miscellany) by Gaelen Foley (2004)
Devil Takes A Bride (Knight Miscellany) by Gaelen Foley (2004)
Used paperback romance book

The Knight Miscellany - 5
ISBN: 0804119759 9780804119757
Date: May-2004 Publisher: Ivy 6th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.99
Duchess In Love (Duchess Quartet) by Eloisa James (2002)
Duchess In Love (Duchess Quartet) by Eloisa James (2002)
Used paperback romance book

The Duchess Quartet 1
ISBN: 0060508108 9780060508104
Date: Dec-2002 Publisher: Avon 11th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.09
Enchanting Pleasures (Pleasures Trilogy) by Eloisa James (2002)
Enchanting Pleasures (Pleasures Trilogy) by Eloisa James (2002)
Used paperback romance novel

The Pleasures Trilogy - 3
ISBN: 0440234581 9780440234586
Date: Apr-2002 Publisher: Delacorte
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Good condition: Light spine creasing, tiny tear at front cover edge

Price: $1.89
Everything And The Moon by Julia Quinn (1997)
Everything And The Moon by Julia Quinn (1997)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0380789337 9780380789337
Date: Mar-1997 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt (taped), cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.89
Fallen by Celeste Bradley (2009)
Fallen by Celeste Bradley (2009)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0843948884 9780843948882
Date: Jun-2001 Publisher: Leisure Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - very good condition

Price: $1.87
First Comes Marriage (Huxtable Quintet) by Mary Balogh (2009)
First Comes Marriage (Huxtable Quintet) by Mary Balogh (2009)
Used paperback romance book

Huxtable Quintet 1
ISBN: 0440244226 9780440244226
Date: Mar-2009 Publisher: Dell 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing/tilt, cover is starting to hinge - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Four In Hand by Stephanie Laurens (2008)
Four In Hand by Stephanie Laurens (2008)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0373303343 9780373835393
Date: Jul-2002 Publisher: HQN Reprint
Genre: HR, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.99
Gabriel's Bride by Samantha James (1994)
Gabriel's Bride by Samantha James (1994)
Used paperback romance book


ISBN: 0380775476 9780380775477
Date: May-1994 Publisher: Avon 6th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Goddess Of The Hunt by Tessa Dare (2009)
Goddess Of The Hunt by Tessa Dare (2009)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0345506863 9780345506863
Date: Aug-2009 Publisher: Ballantine
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing, it's in very good condition

Price: $2.19
Highland Scandal (Scandal) by Julia London (2009)
Highland Scandal (Scandal) by Julia London (2009)
Used paperback romance book
Scandal 2
ISBN: 141654710X 9781416547105
Date: May-2009 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Highlands, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
How I Met My Countess (Bachelor Chronicles) by Elizabeth Boyle (2010)
How I Met My Countess (Bachelor Chronicles) by Elizabeth Boyle (2010)
Used paperback romance book

The Bachelor Chronicles - 6
ISBN: 0061783498 9780061783494
Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29
How To Seduce A Bride (Botany Bay) by Edith Layton (2006)
How To Seduce A Bride (Botany Bay) by Edith Layton (2006)
Used paperback romance book

Botany Bay - 4
ISBN: 006075785X 9780060757854
Date: Jun-2006 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Impetuous Innocent by Stephanie Laurens (2010)
Impetuous Innocent by Stephanie Laurens (2010)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0373775083 9780373775088
Date: Nov-2010 Publisher: HQN Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.19
It Happened One Night (Fall Of Rogue Gerard - Spellbound - Only You - From This Moment On) by Stephanie Laurens, Mary Balogh, Jacquie D'Alessandro, Candice Hern (2008)
It Happened One Night (Fall Of Rogue Gerard - Spellbound - Only You - From This Moment On) by Stephanie Laurens, Mary Balogh, Jacquie D'Alessandro, Candice Hern (2008)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0061354163 9780061354168
Date: Oct-2008 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29
Julie Garwood Collection - Lot of 15 (Buchanan, Roses +)
Julie Garwood Collection - Lot of 15 (Buchanan, Roses +)
Lot of 15 Romance books by Julie Garwood - listed as follows:
(Be sure to look at the "Detailed" description for pictures of the books!)

Fire And Ice
For the Roses
Gentle Warrior
Guardian Angel
Heartbreaker
Killjoy
Mercy
Murder List
Prince Charming
Rebellious Desire
Saving Grace
Shadow Dance
Shadow Music
The Bride
The Gift

All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books range from good to very good condition

Price: $31.95
Julie Garwood Collection - Lot of 23 (Buchanan, Roses +)
Julie Garwood Collection - Lot of 23 (Buchanan, Roses +)
Lot of 23 Romance books by Julie Garwood - listed as follows:
(Books pictured on "Detailed" description)

Castles
Fire And Ice
For the Roses
Gentle Warrior
Guardian Angel
Heartbreaker
Honor's Splendour
Killjoy
Mercy
Murder List
Prince Charming
Ransom
Rebellious Desire
Saving Grace
Shadow Dance
Shadow Music
Slow Burn
The Bride
The Gift
The Lion's Lady
The Prize
The Secret

All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books range from good to very good condition

Price: $40.95
Lady Of Desire (Knight Miscellany) by Gaelen Foley (2003)
Lady Of Desire (Knight Miscellany) by Gaelen Foley (2003)
Used paperback romance book

The Knight Miscellany - 4
ISBN: 0804119740 9780804119740
Date: Jan-2003 Publisher: Ivy 5th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.09
Lessons In French by Laura Kinsale (2010)
Lessons In French by Laura Kinsale (2010)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 1402237014 9781402237010
Date: Feb-2010 Publisher: Sourcebooks 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49
Lord Of Seduction by Nicole Jordan (2004)
Lord Of Seduction by Nicole Jordan (2004)
Used paperback romance book

Paradise Series - 2
ISBN: 034546785X 9780345467850
Date: Dec-2004 Publisher: Fawcett 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Love Is Blind by Lynsay Sands (2006)
Love Is Blind by Lynsay Sands (2006)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0843955007 9780843955002
Date: Aug-2006 Publisher: Leisure 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Lyon's Gate (Sherbrooke) by Catherine Coulter (2005)
Lyon's Gate (Sherbrooke) by Catherine Coulter (2005)
Used hardcover romance book

The Sherbrooke Brides - 9
ISBN: 0739456431 9780739456439
Date: Jul-2005 Publisher: Jove BCE
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, 1820's - 1830's

Hardcover + DJ look new - very good condition

Price: $4.99
Master Of Temptation (Paradise Series) by Nicole Jordan (2004)
Master Of Temptation (Paradise Series) by Nicole Jordan (2004)
Used paperback romance book

Paradise Series - 1
ISBN: 0804119813 9780804119818
Date: May-2004 Publisher: Ballantine 4th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Mastered By Love (Bastion Club) by Stephanie Laurens (2009)
Mastered By Love (Bastion Club) by Stephanie Laurens (2009)
Used paperback romance book

Bastion Club - 9
ISBN: 0061246379 9780061246371
Date: Aug-2009 Publisher: Avon 3rd
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
More Than A Mistress/No Man's Mistress by Mary Balogh (2011)
More Than A Mistress/No Man's Mistress by Mary Balogh (2011)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0345529049 9780345529046
Date: Jun-2011 Publisher: Dell 2-n-1 Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing/tilt - good condition

Price: $2.09
More Than A Scandal (Andersen Hall) by Sari Robins (2005)
More Than A Scandal (Andersen Hall) by Sari Robins (2005)
Used paperback romance book

Andersen Hall - 2
ISBN: 0060575352 9780060575359
Date: Jul-2005 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $1.79
Mr. Cavendish, I Presume by Julia Quinn (2008)
Mr. Cavendish, I Presume by Julia Quinn (2008)
Used paperback romance book

Two Dukes of Wyndham 2
ISBN: 0060876115
Date: Oct-2008 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.19
Mr. Impossible (Carsington Brothers) by Loretta Chase (2005)
Mr. Impossible (Carsington Brothers) by Loretta Chase (2005)
Used paperback romance book

Carsington Brothers 2
ISBN: 0425201503 9780425201503
Date: Mar-2005 Publisher: Berkley 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, 1820's-1830's

Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition

Price: $1.69
My Dangerous Duke (Inferno Club) by Gaelen Foley (2010)
My Dangerous Duke (Inferno Club) by Gaelen Foley (2010)
My Dangerous Duke - Gaelen Foley
Used paperback romance book

The Inferno Club - 2
ISBN: 0061733970 9780061733970
Date: Jul-2010 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
My Wicked Marquess (Inferno Club) by Gaelen Foley (2009)
My Wicked Marquess (Inferno Club) by Gaelen Foley (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The Inferno Club - 1
ISBN: 0061733954 9780061733956
Date: Jul-2009 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
No Other Love by Candace Camp (2007)
No Other Love by Candace Camp (2007)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 037377270X 9780373772704
Date: Aug-2007 Publisher: Harlequin Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/curve, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.79
Noble Destiny by Katie MacAlister (2003)
Noble Destiny by Katie MacAlister (2003)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0505528487 9780505528483
Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: Love Spell Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
On A Wild Night (Cynster) by Stephanie Laurens (2002)
On A Wild Night (Cynster) by Stephanie Laurens (2002)
Used paperback romance book

Bar Cynster 9
ISBN: 0380812037 9780380812035
Date: Apr-2002 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged, lower spine edge has a small tear (taped) - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Once A Dreamer by Candice Hern (2003)
Once A Dreamer by Candice Hern (2003)
Used paperback romance book

The Ladies Fashionable Cabinet Trilogy - 1
ISBN: 0060505621 9780060505622
Date: Jan-2003 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Cover is hinged - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
One Night Of Sin (Knight Miscellany) by Gaelen Foley (2005)
One Night Of Sin (Knight Miscellany) by Gaelen Foley (2005)
Used paperback romance book

The Knight Miscellany - 6
ISBN: 0345480090 9780345480095
Date: Jun-2005 Publisher: Ivy 5th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.09
Pirate by Connie Mason (2005)
Pirate by Connie Mason (2005)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0843944560 9780843944563
Date: Dec-1998 Publisher: Leisure
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Looks new - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
Pleasurably Undone! by Christine Merrill, Michelle Willingham, Louise Allen, Terri Brisbin, Diane Gaston (2010)
Pleasurably Undone! by Christine Merrill, Michelle Willingham, Louise Allen, Terri Brisbin, Diane Gaston (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Those Scandalous Ravenhursts - 7, The Knights of Brittany - 1
ISBN: 0373295901 9780373295906
Date: Apr-2010 Publisher: Harlequin Historical 990
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Faint spine creasing - very good condition

Price: $1.49
Pleasure For Pleasure by Eloisa James (2006)
Pleasure For Pleasure by Eloisa James (2006)
Used paperback romance book

The Four Sisters 4
ISBN: 0060781920
Date: Dec-2006 Publisher: Avon 5th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Provocative In Pearls (Rarest Blooms) by Madeline Hunter (2010)
Provocative In Pearls (Rarest Blooms) by Madeline Hunter (2010)
Used paperback romance book

The Rarest Blooms - 2
ISBN: 0515147621 9780515147629
Date: Mar-2010 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance,  Regency

Light spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29
Rejar (Matrix Of Destiny) by Dara Joy (1999)
Rejar (Matrix Of Destiny) by Dara Joy (1999)
Used paperback romance book

Matrix Of Destiny - 2
ISBN: 050552337X
Date: May-1999 Publisher: Love Spell
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Shapeshifter , Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Rogue In My Arms (Runaway Brides) by Celeste Bradley (2010)
Rogue In My Arms (Runaway Brides) by Celeste Bradley (2010)
Used paperback romance book

The Runaway Brides - 2
ISBN: 0312943091 9780312943097
Date: Apr-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Romancing Mister Bridgerton by Julia Quinn (2002)
Romancing Mister Bridgerton by Julia Quinn (2002)
Used paperback romance book

The Bridgertons - 4
ISBN: 0380820846 9780380820849
Date: Jul-2002 Publisher: Avon 6th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Step-back is wrinkled, bottom cover corner is creased - it's in good condition

Price: $2.19
Romancing Mister Bridgerton by Julia Quinn (2002)
Romancing Mister Bridgerton by Julia Quinn (2002)
Used paperback romance novel

The Bridgertons -4
ISBN: 0380820846 9780380820849
Date: Jul-2002Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged, step-back cover is missing - it's in good condition

Price: $1.59
Rules Of Engagement (Governess Brides) by Christina Dodd (2000)
Rules Of Engagement (Governess Brides) by Christina Dodd (2000)
Used paperback romance book

The Governess Brides - 2
ISBN: 0380811987 9780380811984
Date: Oct-2000 Publisher: Avon 11th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Scoundrel In My Dreams (Runaway Brides) by Celeste Bradley (2010)
Scoundrel In My Dreams (Runaway Brides) by Celeste Bradley (2010)
Used paperback romance book

The Runaway Brides - 3
ISBN: 0312943105 9780312943103
Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Seducing The Heiress (Heiress In London) by Olivia Drake (2009)
Seducing The Heiress (Heiress In London) by Olivia Drake (2009)
Used paperback romance book

An Heiress in London Novel - 1
ISBN: 0312943458 9780312943455
Date: Dec-2009 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Looks new - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29
Seduction & Scandal (Brethren Guardians) by Charlotte Featherstone (2011)
Seduction & Scandal (Brethren Guardians) by Charlotte Featherstone (2011)
Used paperback romance book

Brethren Guardians - 1
ISBN: 0373775873 9780373775873
Date: Jul-2011 Publisher: HQN
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance

Light spine creasing - very good condition

Price: $3.29
Simply Love by Mary Balogh (2007)
Simply Love by Mary Balogh (2007)
Used paperback romance book

Miss Martin's School for Girls in Bath 2
ISBN: 0440241979
Date: Mar-2007 Publisher: Dell 4th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Simply Magic by Mary Balogh (2008)
Simply Magic by Mary Balogh (2008)
Used paperback romance book

Miss Martin's School for Girls in Bath 3
ISBN: 0440241987
Date: Mar-2008 Publisher: Dell 4th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.30 $1.15
You Save: $1.15
Simply Unforgettable (Miss Martin's School) by Mary Balogh (2006)
Simply Unforgettable (Miss Martin's School) by Mary Balogh (2006)
Used paperback romance book

Miss Martin's School for Girls in Bath 1
ISBN: 0440241138
Date: Apr-2006 Publisher: Dell 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Sinful In Satin (Rarest Blooms) by Madeline Hunter (2010)
Sinful In Satin (Rarest Blooms) by Madeline Hunter (2010)
Used paperback romance novel

The Rarest Blooms - 3
ISBN: 051514844X 9780515148442
Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: HR, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - good condition

Price: $2.29
Slightly Wicked (The Bedwyns) by Mary Balogh (2003)
Slightly Wicked (The Bedwyns) by Mary Balogh (2003)
Used paperback romance book

The Bedwyns
ISBN: 0440241057 9780440241058
Date: May-2003 Publisher: Dell 14th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
Some Like It Wicked by Teresa Medeiros (2008)
Some Like It Wicked by Teresa Medeiros (2008)
Used paperback romance book

Some Like It... - 1
ISBN: 0061235350 9780061235351
Date: Aug-2008 Publisher: Avon 3rd
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency, Scottish Highlands

Light spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Something Sinful by Suzanne Enoch (2006)
Something Sinful by Suzanne Enoch (2006)
Used paperback romance book

The Griffin Family 3
ISBN: 0060842555
Date: Sep-2006 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.79
Something Sinful by Suzanne Enoch (2006)
Something Sinful by Suzanne Enoch (2006)
Something Sinful - Suzanne Enoch
Used paperback romance book

The Griffin Family 3
ISBN: 0060842555
Date: Sep-2006 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, has an ink mark on the front cover - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Somewhere I'll Find You by Lisa Kleypas (1996)
Somewhere I'll Find You by Lisa Kleypas (1996)
Used paperback romance book


ISBN: 0380781433 9780380781430
Date: Oct-1996 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Stranger In My Arms by Lisa Kleypas (1998)
Stranger In My Arms by Lisa Kleypas (1998)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 038078145X 9780380781454
Date: Jul-1998 Publisher: Avon 28th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.95
Suddenly You by Lisa Kleypas (2001)
Suddenly You by Lisa Kleypas (2001)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0380802325
Date: Jun-2001 Publisher: Avon 1st Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29
Surrender Of A Siren by Tessa Dare (2009)
Surrender Of A Siren by Tessa Dare (2009)
Used paperback romance book


ISBN: 0345506871 9780345506870
Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: Ballantine 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
Tea For Two by Cathy Maxwell; Liz Carlyle (2002)
Tea For Two by Cathy Maxwell; Liz Carlyle (2002)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0743445813 9780743445818
Date: May-2002 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Tempted At Midnight (Ladies Literary Society Of London) by Jacquie D'Alessandro (2009)
Tempted At Midnight (Ladies Literary Society Of London) by Jacquie D'Alessandro (2009)
Used paperback romance book

Ladies Literary Society of London - 4
ISBN: 0425226999 9780425226995
Date: Apr-2009 Publisher: Berkley 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance Regency

Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49
Ten Things I Love About You (Bevelstoke) by Julia Quinn (2010)
Ten Things I Love About You (Bevelstoke) by Julia Quinn (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Bevelstoke - 3
ISBN: 0061491896 9780061491894
Date: Jun-2010 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
Tender Rebel (Malory Novels) by Johanna Lindsey (1988)
Tender Rebel (Malory Novels) by Johanna Lindsey (1988)
Used paperback romance book

The Malorys 2
ISBN: 0380750864
Date: Jun-1988 Publisher: Avon Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Scottish Highlands, Regency

Light spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition

Price: $1.49
That Scandalous Evening by Christina Dodd (1998)
That Scandalous Evening by Christina Dodd (1998)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0380790912 9780380790913
Date: Sep-1998 Publisher: Avon 7th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
The Bargain Bride by Barbara Metzger (2009)
The Bargain Bride by Barbara Metzger (2009)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0451228456 9780451228451
Date: Nov-2009 Publisher: Signet 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Looks new - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29
The Bridal Quest (Matchmakers) by Candace Camp (2008)
The Bridal Quest (Matchmakers) by Candace Camp (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Matchmakers - 2
ISBN: 0373772572 9780373772575
Date: Mar-2008 Publisher: HQN 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.87
The Care And Taming Of A Rogue by Suzanne Enoch (2009)
The Care And Taming Of A Rogue by Suzanne Enoch (2009)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0061456764 9780061456763
Date: Nov-2009 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.09
The Care And Taming Of A Rogue by Suzanne Enoch (2009)
The Care And Taming Of A Rogue by Suzanne Enoch (2009)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0061456764 9780061456763
Date: Nov-2009 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Dangers Of Deceiving A Viscount (Desperate Debutantes) by Julia London (2007)
The Dangers Of Deceiving A Viscount (Desperate Debutantes) by Julia London (2007)
Used paperback romance book

Desperate Debutantes 3
ISBN: 1416516174
Date: Nov-2007 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing/curve - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29
The Devil's Web by Mary Balogh (2007)
The Devil's Web by Mary Balogh (2007)
Used paperback romance book

Web - 4
ISBN: 0440243076 9780440243076
Date: Jan-2008 Publisher: Dell Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Duke (Knight Miscellany) by Gaelen Foley (2000)
The Duke (Knight Miscellany) by Gaelen Foley (2000)
Used paperback romance book

The Knight Miscellany 1
ISBN: 0449006360 9780449006368
Date: Dec-2000 Publisher: Ballantine 6th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Duke Next Door by Celeste Bradley (2008)
The Duke Next Door by Celeste Bradley (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Heiress Brides 2
ISBN: 0312939698
Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt (spine is taped) - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Edge Of Desire by Stephanie Laurens (2008)
The Edge Of Desire by Stephanie Laurens (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Bastion Club 8
ISBN: 0061246360
Date: Sep-2008 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, upper corner is creased - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Elusive Bride (Black Cobra Quartet) by Stephanie Laurens (2010)
The Elusive Bride (Black Cobra Quartet) by Stephanie Laurens (2010)
Used paperback romance book

The Black Cobra Quartet - 2
ISBN: 0061795151 9780061795152
Date: Feb-2010 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Gilded Web by Mary Balogh (2006)
The Gilded Web by Mary Balogh (2006)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0451163303
Date: Dec-2006 Publisher: Dell 1st (reprint)
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Hazards Of Hunting A Duke (Desperate Debutantes) by Julia London (2006)
The Hazards Of Hunting A Duke (Desperate Debutantes) by Julia London (2006)
Used paperback romance book

Desperate Debutantes - 1
ISBN: 1416516158 9781416516156
Date: Jun-2006 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance,, Regency

Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29
The Heart Of Christmas: A Handful Of Gold \ The Season For Suitors \ This Wicked Gift by Mary Balogh; Nicola Cornick; Courtney Milan (2009)
The Heart Of Christmas: A Handful Of Gold \ The Season For Suitors \ This Wicked Gift by Mary Balogh; Nicola Cornick; Courtney Milan (2009)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0373774273 9780373774272
Date: Oct-2009 Publisher: HQN 3-n-1 reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Christmas, Regency

Looks new - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
The Heir (Reid Family) by Johanna Lindsey (2001)
The Heir (Reid Family) by Johanna Lindsey (2001)
Used paperback romance book

Reid Family
ISBN: 0380793342 9780380793341
Date: Apr-2001 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.49
The Holiday Present (Malory Novels) by Johanna Lindsey (2003)
The Holiday Present (Malory Novels) by Johanna Lindsey (2003)
Used paperback romance book

The Malorys 6
ISBN: 0380804387
Date: 2003 Publisher: Avon 2-n-1 reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/curve - it's in good condition

Price: $1.49
The Ideal Bride (Cynster) by Stephanie Laurens (2005)
The Ideal Bride (Cynster) by Stephanie Laurens (2005)
The Ideal Bride - Stephanie Laurens
Used paperback romance book

Bar Cynster 12
ISBN: 0060505745
Date: Mar-2005 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
The Ideal Bride by Stephanie Laurens (2005)
The Ideal Bride by Stephanie Laurens (2005)
Used paperback romance book

Bar Cynster 12
ISBN: 0060505745 9780060505745
Date: Mar-2005 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29
The Lady Chosen (Bastion Club) by Stephanie Laurens (2003)
The Lady Chosen (Bastion Club) by Stephanie Laurens (2003)
Used paperback romance book

The Bastion Club - 2
ISBN: 0060002069 9780060002060
Date: Spe-2003 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Cover is starting to hinge - very good condition

Price: $2.29
The Love Affair Of An English Lord (Bocastle) by Jillian Hunter (2005)
The Love Affair Of An English Lord (Bocastle) by Jillian Hunter (2005)
Used paperback romance book

The Boscastle Family - 2
ISBN: 0345461223 9780345461223
Date: Jun-2005 Publisher: Ivy 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, top edge is wrinkled - good condition

Price: $2.09
The Mad, Bad Duke (Nvengaria) by Jennifer Ashley (2006)
The Mad, Bad Duke (Nvengaria) by Jennifer Ashley (2006)
Used paperback romance book

Nvengaria - 2
ISBN: 0843956070 9780843956078
Date: Dec-2006 Publisher: Leisure
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.29
The Magic Of You (Malory Novels) by Johanna Lindsey (1993)
The Magic Of You (Malory Novels) by Johanna Lindsey (1993)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0380756293 9780380756292
Date: Jun-1993 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $1.79
The Marriage Ring by Cathy Maxwell (2010)
The Marriage Ring by Cathy Maxwell (2010)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0061771929 9780061771927
Date: Mar-2010 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.79
The Marriage Wager (Matchmakers) by Candace Camp (2007)
The Marriage Wager (Matchmakers) by Candace Camp (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Matchmakers 1
ISBN: 0373772432 9780373772438
Date: Sep-2007 Publisher: HQN
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is starting to hinge - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Naked Baron (Naked Nobility) by Sally MacKenzie (2009)
The Naked Baron (Naked Nobility) by Sally MacKenzie (2009)
New paperback romance book

Naked Nobility - 6
ISBN: 1420102532 9781420102536
Date: May-2009 Publisher: Zebra
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

This is a new book...

Price: $5.29
The Naked King by Sally MacKenzie (2011)
The Naked King by Sally MacKenzie (2011)
Used paperback romance book

Naked Nobility - 9
ISBN: 1420102559 9781420102550
Date: Jun-2011 Publisher: Zebra
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing, cover is starting to hinge - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.79
The Perfect Lover by Stephanie Laurens (2004)
The Perfect Lover by Stephanie Laurens (2004)
Used paperback romance book

Bar Cynster - 11
ISBN: 0060505729 9780060505721
Date: Feb-2003 Publisher: Avon 9th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing, back cover is creased - very good condition

Price: $2.09
The Promise In A Kiss (Cynster) by Stephanie Laurens (2002)
The Promise In A Kiss (Cynster) by Stephanie Laurens (2002)
Used paperback romance book

Bar Cynster 8
ISBN: 0061031755 9780061031755
Date: Nov-2002 Publisher: Avon 7th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - very good condition

Price: $2.09
The Rarest Blooms (Ravishing In Red, Provocative In Pearls & Sinful In Satin) by Madeline Hunter (2010)
The Rarest Blooms (Ravishing In Red, Provocative In Pearls & Sinful In Satin) by Madeline Hunter (2010)
Used paperback romance books

Ravishing In Red - Light spine creasing - very good condition
ISBN: 0515147540 9780515147544
Date: Feb-2010 Publisher: Jove
Provocative In Pearls - Spine creasing - good condition
ISBN: 0515147621 9780515147629
Date: Mar-2010 Publisher: Jove
Sinful In Satin - Light spine creasing - very good condition
ISBN: 051514844X 9780515148442
Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Price: $7.99
The Scandals Of An Innocent (Brides of Fortune) by Nicola Cornick (2009)
The Scandals Of An Innocent (Brides of Fortune) by Nicola Cornick (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The Brides of Fortune - 2
ISBN: 0373773897 9780373773893
Date: Jul-2009 Publisher: HQN 1st
Genre: Romance, Historial Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Secret Diaries Of Miss Miranda Cheever (Bevelstoke) by Julia Quinn (2007)
The Secret Diaries Of Miss Miranda Cheever (Bevelstoke) by Julia Quinn (2007)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0061230839 9780061230837
Date: Jul-2007 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $1.79
The Secret Pearl by Mary Balogh (2005)
The Secret Pearl by Mary Balogh (2005)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0451169913 9780440242970
Dec-2005 Publisher: Dell 1st (Reprint)
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/curve - good condition

Price: $1.79
The Smuggler And The Society Bride by Julia Justiss (2010)
The Smuggler And The Society Bride by Julia Justiss (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Silk & Scandal
ISBN: 0373296045 9780373296040
Date: Aug-2010 Publisher: Harlequin Historical 1004
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.69
The Spanish Bride by Amanda McCabe (2001)
The Spanish Bride by Amanda McCabe (2001)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0451204018 9780451204011
Date: Aug-2001 Publisher: Signet Regency
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - very good condition

Price: $1.29
The Spy (Liar's Club) by Celeste Bradley (2009)
The Spy (Liar's Club) by Celeste Bradley (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The Liar's Club - 3
ISBN: 0312381603 9780312381608
Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.59
The Stolen Bride (de Warren Dynasty) by Brenda Joyce (2006)
The Stolen Bride (de Warren Dynasty) by Brenda Joyce (2006)
Used paperback romance book

de Warenne Dynasty 4
ISBN: 0373771843
Date: Oct-2006 Publisher: HQN 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency
Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29
The Truth About Lord Stoneville (Hellions Of Halstead Hall ) by Sabrina Jeffries (2010)
The Truth About Lord Stoneville (Hellions Of Halstead Hall ) by Sabrina Jeffries (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Hellions of Halstead Hall - 1
ISBN: 1439167516 9781439167519
Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
The Undoing Of A Lady (Brides of Fortune) by Nicola Cornick (2009)
The Undoing Of A Lady (Brides of Fortune) by Nicola Cornick (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The Brides of Fortune - 3
ISBN: 0373773951 9780373773954
Date: Aug-2009 Publisher: HQN 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Looks new, it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
The Viscount Who Loved Me (Bridgertons) by Julia Quinn (2000)
The Viscount Who Loved Me (Bridgertons) by Julia Quinn (2000)
Used paperback romance book

The Bridgertons - 2
ISBN: 0380815575 9780380815579
Date: Dec-2000 Publisher: Avon 23rd
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Faint spine creasing - very good condition

Price: $2.29
Then Came You (Derek Craven) by Lisa Kleypas (1993)
Then Came You (Derek Craven) by Lisa Kleypas (1993)
Used paperback romance book

Derek Craven 1
ISBN: 038077013X 9780380770137
Date: Jun-1993 Publisher: Avon Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $4.49
Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable Quintet) by Mary Balogh (2009)
Then Comes Seduction (Huxtable Quintet) by Mary Balogh (2009)
Used paperback romance book

Huxtable Quintet - 2
ISBN: 0440244234 9780440244233
Date: Apr-2009 Publisher: Dell 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
Three Little Secrets (Sins, Lies and Secrets) by Liz Carlyle (2006)
Three Little Secrets (Sins, Lies and Secrets) by Liz Carlyle (2006)
Three Little Secrets - Liz Carlyle
Used paperback romance book

Sins, Lies and Secrets 3
ISBN: 0743496124
Date: Apr-2006 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Three Nights With A Scoundrel (Stud Club) by Tessa Dare (2010)
Three Nights With A Scoundrel (Stud Club) by Tessa Dare (2010)
New paperback romance book

The Stud Club Trilogy - 3
ISBN: 0345518896 9780345518897
Date: Aug-2010 Publisher: Ballantine 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

This is a New book...

Price: $3.99
To Bed A Beauty (Courtship Wars) by Nicole Jordan (2008)
To Bed A Beauty (Courtship Wars) by Nicole Jordan (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Courtship Wars 2
ISBN: 0345494601 9780345494603
Date: Mar-2008 Publisher: Ballantine 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
To Catch An Heiress by Julia Quinn (1998)
To Catch An Heiress by Julia Quinn (1998)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0380789353 9780380789351
Date: Jul-1998 Publisher: Avon 19th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - very good condition

Price: $2.09
To Distraction by Stephanie Laurens (2006)
To Distraction by Stephanie Laurens (2006)
Used paperback romance book

The Bastion Club 5
ISBN: 0060839104
Date: Sep-2006 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.58 $1.29
You Save: $1.29
To Pleasure A Lady (Courtship Wars) by Nicole Jordan (2008)
To Pleasure A Lady (Courtship Wars) by Nicole Jordan (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Courtship Wars - 1
ISBN: 0345494598 9780345494597
Date: Feb-2008 Publisher: Ballantine 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
To Tame A Dangerous Lord by Nicole Jordan (2009)
To Tame A Dangerous Lord by Nicole Jordan (2009)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0345510119 9780345510112
Date: Feb-2010 Publisher: Ballantine 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29
Too Wicked To Wed by Cheryl Holt (2006)
Too Wicked To Wed by Cheryl Holt (2006)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0312937997 9780312937997
Date: Sep-2006 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09
Touch Me With Fire by Nicole Jordan (2006)
Touch Me With Fire by Nicole Jordan (2006)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0804119872 9780804119870
Date: Dec-2006 Publisher: Ivy Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Cover is hinge - very good condition

Price: $2.09
Twice Tempted By A Rogue (Stud Club) by Tessa Dare (2010)
Twice Tempted By A Rogue (Stud Club) by Tessa Dare (2010)
New paperback romance book

The Stud Club Trilogy - 2
ISBN: 034551887X 9780345518873
Date: Jul-2010 Publisher: Ballantine 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, .Regency

This is a new book...

Price: $3.99
Wanted: Mail-Order Mistress (Gentlemen of Fortune) by Deborah Hale (2011)
Wanted: Mail-Order Mistress (Gentlemen of Fortune) by Deborah Hale (2011)
Used paperback romance book

Gentlemen of Fortune - 3 / Harlequin Historical 1037
ISBN: 0373296371 9780373296378
Date: Apr-2011 Publisher: Harlequin
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt (taped), cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.09
What Happens In London (Bevelstoke) by Julia Quinn (2009)
What Happens In London (Bevelstoke) by Julia Quinn (2009)
Used paperback romance book

Bevelstoke - 2
ISBN: 0061491888 9780061491887
Date: Jul-2009 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.09
When Dreams Come True by Cathy Maxwell (1998)
When Dreams Come True by Cathy Maxwell (1998)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0380797097 9780380797097
Date: Aug-1998 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Faint spine creasing - very good condition

Price: $2.09
When Seducing A Spy by Sari Robins (2007)
When Seducing A Spy by Sari Robins (2007)
Used paperback romance book

Andersen Hall 4
ISBN: 006078248X
Date: Apr-2007 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09
Wicked Fantasy (Paradise) by Nicole Jordan (2005)
Wicked Fantasy (Paradise) by Nicole Jordan (2005)
Used paperback romance book

Paradise Series - 3
ISBN: 0345467868 9780345467867
Date: Jul-2005 Publisher: Fawcett 6th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29