Shopping Cart
View Cart
Checkout
# of Item(s): 0
Total: $0.00

Search Results

Found 81 product(s) for Just Added (1-81 of 81)

Just Added  |  01 - Jan 2012
A Rake By Midnight by Gail Ranstrom (2010)
A Rake By Midnight by Gail Ranstrom (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Harlequin Historical - 1013
ISBN: 0373296134 9780373296132
Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Harlequin
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $1.49

Born In Trilogy - The Concannons Fire Ice Shame by Nora Roberts (1994/1996)
Born In Trilogy - The Concannons Fire Ice Shame by Nora Roberts (1994/1996)
Used paperback romance book

The Concannons
ISBN: 0515114693 0515116750 051511779X 9780515114690
Date: Oct-1994, Aug-1995, Jan-1996 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance

All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition ** Covers may vary from images shown **

Price: $5.99

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2008)
Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2008)
Used paperback romance book

A Dark-Hunter Novel - 17
ISBN: 0312946864 9780312946869
Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $1.89

Frontier Christmas by Ana Leigh, Carolyn Davidson, Kate Bridges (2003)
Frontier Christmas by Ana Leigh, Carolyn Davidson, Kate Bridges (2003)
Used paperback romance book

The Mackenzies 11
ISBN: 0373835477 9780373835478
Date: Nov-2003 Publisher: Harlequin 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American West

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.99

Mail-Order Marriages (Rocky Mountain Wedding\Married in Missouri\Her Alaskan Groom) by Jillian Hart; Carolyn Davidson; Kate Bridges (2010)
Mail-Order Marriages (Rocky Mountain Wedding\Married in Missouri\Her Alaskan Groom) by Jillian Hart; Carolyn Davidson; Kate Bridges (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Harlequin Histroical - 991
ISBN: 037329591X 9780373295913
Date: May-2010 Publisher: Harlequin
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American West

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $1.09

McKettricks Of Texas: Tate, Garrett & Austin by Linda Lael Miller (2010)
McKettricks Of Texas: Tate, Garrett & Austin by Linda Lael Miller (2010)
Used paperback romance book

McKettrick Cowboys - 11, 12 & 13
ISBN: 0373774362 0373774419 037377446X 9780373774364
Date: Feb-2010, Jun-2010, Jul-2010 Publisher: HQN 1st
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance

All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition

Price: $6.99

Renegade (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2010)
Renegade (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Elite Ops - 5
ISBN: 0312945833 9780312945831
Date: Sep-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Suspense

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

Taming The Highland Bride (Devil Of The Highlands) by Lynsay Sands (2010)
Taming The Highland Bride (Devil Of The Highlands) by Lynsay Sands (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Devil of the Highlands - 2
ISBN: 0061344788 9780061344787
Date: Feb-2010 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Highlands, Medieval

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

The Dark Highlander by Karen Marie Moning (2002)
The Dark Highlander by Karen Marie Moning (2002)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 044024479X 9780440244790
Date: Jun-2008 Publisher: Dell
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Scottish Highlands

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

The Quinns - (Sea Swept, Rising Tides, Inner Harbor, Chesapeake Blue) by Nora Roberts
The Quinns - (Sea Swept, Rising Tides, Inner Harbor, Chesapeake Blue) by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance book set
ISBN: 0515121843 051512317X 0515124214 0515136263
Date: Jan-1998, Aug-1998, Jan-1999, Nov-2002 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Paranormal, Ghost

All are typical used romance books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition
Price: $9.99

The Seduction Of An English Scoundrel by Jillian Hunter (2005)
The Seduction Of An English Scoundrel by Jillian Hunter (2005)
Used paperback romance book

The Boscastle Family 1
ISBN: 0345461215 9780345461216
Date: May-2005 Publisher: Ivy 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.39

The Sign Of Seven Trilogy (Blood Brothers, Hollow & Pagan Stone) (Sign Of Seven Trilogy) by Nora Roberts (2007)
The Sign Of Seven Trilogy (Blood Brothers, Hollow & Pagan Stone) (Sign Of Seven Trilogy) by Nora Roberts (2007)
The Sign Of Seven Trilogy (Blood Brothers, Hollow & Pagan Stone) - Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance book

The Sign of Seven Trilogy
ISBN: 0515143804 0515144592 0515144665
Date: Dec-2007 May-2008 Dec-2008 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Spine creasing, covers are hinged - books are in good condition

Price: $5.00

The Sinful Nights Of A Nobleman by Jillian Hunter (2006)
The Sinful Nights Of A Nobleman by Jillian Hunter (2006)
Used paperback romance book

The Boscastle Family 5
ISBN: 0345487613
Date: Nov-2006 Publisher: Ivy 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29

The Wedding Night Of An English Rogue by Jillian Hunter (2005)
The Wedding Night Of An English Rogue by Jillian Hunter (2005)
Used paperback romance book

The Boscastle Family 3
ISBN: 0345461231 9780345461230
Date: Jul-2005 Publisher: Ivy 5th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.49

The Wicked Games Of A Gentleman (Bocastle) by Jillian Hunter (2006)
The Wicked Games Of A Gentleman (Bocastle) by Jillian Hunter (2006)
Used paperback romance book

The Boscastle Family - 4
ISBN: 0345487605 9780345487605
Date: Oct-2006 Publisher: Ivy 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29

Wallflower Quintet (Summer Autumn Winter Spring Christmas) by Lisa Kleypas (2004-2006)
Wallflower Quintet (Summer Autumn Winter Spring Christmas) by Lisa Kleypas (2004-2006)
Used paperback romance book

Wallflowers 1 - 4
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Victorian

Secrets Of A Summer Night
ISBN: 0060091290 9780060091293 Date: Nov-2004
Looks new - it's in very good condition

It Happened One Autumn
ISBN: 0060562498 9780060562496 Date: Oct-2005
Looks new - it's in very good condition

Devil In Winter
ISBN: 006056251X 9780060562519 Date: Mar-2006
Looks new - it's in very good condition

Scandal In Spring
ISBN: 0060562536 9780060562533Date: Aug-2006
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

A Wallflower Christmas
ISBN: 0312360738 9780312360733 Date: Nov-2010
Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $16.99

Just Added  |  02 - Feb 2012
A Highlander's Destiny (Daughters of the Glen) by Melissa Mayhue (2009)
A Highlander's Destiny (Daughters of the Glen) by Melissa Mayhue (2009)
Used paperback romance book

Daughters of the Glen - 5
ISBN: 1439144214 9781439144213
Date: Jan-2010 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Magic, Time-Travel, Medieval, Contemporary

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is starting to hinge - good condition

Price: $2.49

A Wicked Lord At The Wedding (Boscastle) by Jillian Hunter (2009)
A Wicked Lord At The Wedding (Boscastle) by Jillian Hunter (2009)
Used paperback romance book

The Boscastle Family - 8
ISBN: 0345503945 9780345503947
Date: Oct-2009 Publisher: Ballantine
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29

Again The Magic (Bow Street Runners) by Lisa Kleypas (2004)
Again The Magic (Bow Street Runners) by Lisa Kleypas (2004)
Used paperback romance book

Bow Street Runners - 4
ISBN: 0380811081 9780380811083
Date: Feb-2004 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Victorian

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09

All Together Dead (Sookie Stackhouse) by Charlaine Harris (2008)
All Together Dead (Sookie Stackhouse) by Charlaine Harris (2008)
Used paperback romance book

Southern Vampire Mysteries 7 - Sookie Stackhouse - True Blood
ISBN: 0441015816 9780441015818
Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: Ace 11th
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Contemporary

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.49

Black Jack (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2010)
Black Jack (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Elite Ops - 4
ISBN: 0312945825 9780312945824
Date: Mar-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29

Bound By Night (Bound) by Amanda Ashley (2011)
Bound By Night (Bound) by Amanda Ashley (2011)
Used paperback romance book

Bound - 1
ISBN: 1420104454 9781420104455
Date: Sep-2011 Publisher: Zebra
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire

Looks new - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49

Canyons Of Night (Looking Glass Trilogy) by Jayne Castle (2011)
Canyons Of Night (Looking Glass Trilogy) by Jayne Castle (2011)
Used paperback romance book

Arcane Society Looking Glass Trilogy
ISBN: 0515149888 9780515149883
Date: Sep-2011 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Futuristic

Light spine creasing/tilt - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.59

Cattleman's Pride (Long, Tall Texans) by Diana Palmer (2004)
Cattleman's Pride (Long, Tall Texans) by Diana Palmer (2004)
Used paperback romance book

Long, Tall Texans - 26
ISBN: 0373197187 9780373197187
Date: May-2004 Publisher: Silhouette
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance

Cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.59

Christmas Spirits by Lynn Kurland, Casey Claybourne, Elizabeth Bevarly, Jenny Lykins (1997)
Christmas Spirits by Lynn Kurland, Casey Claybourne, Elizabeth Bevarly, Jenny Lykins (1997)
Used paperback romance book

MacLeod - 6
ISBN: 0515121746 9780515121742
Date: Nov-1997 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Historical, Regency, Ghosts

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $8.29

Claimed For Destiny (Westmoreland) by Brenda Jackson (2011)
Claimed For Destiny (Westmoreland) by Brenda Jackson (2011)
Used paperback romance book

Westmoreland 6 & 7
ISBN: 0373534396 9780373534395
Date: Feb-2011 Publisher: Kimani 2-n-1 Reprint
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Multicultural

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $3.29

Creed's Honor (Montana Creeds) by Linda Lael Miller (2011)
Creed's Honor (Montana Creeds) by Linda Lael Miller (2011)
Used paperback romance novel

Montana Creeds - 6
ISBN: 0373775806 9780373775804
Date: Jun-2011 Publisher: HQN 1st
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Cowboys

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.19

Cupid's Caper & It Happened One Weekend by Vicki Lewis Thompson (1987)
Cupid's Caper & It Happened One Weekend by Vicki Lewis Thompson (1987)
Used paperback romance books - Under His Spell Reprints
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance

Cupid's Caper:
ISBN: 0373631782 9780373631780
Date: May-1987 - Small crease on corner edge - it's in very good condition

It Happened One Weekend:

ISBN: 0373631820 9780373631827
Date: 1991 - Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29

Dance Of Seduction (Swanlea Spinsters) by Sabrina Jeffries (2003)
Dance Of Seduction (Swanlea Spinsters) by Sabrina Jeffries (2003)
Used paperback romance book

Swanlea Spinsters 4
ISBN: 0060092130 9780060092139
Date: Apr-2003 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt and is taped, cover is hinged, last 70 pages look like they have gotten damp - it's in fair condition

Price: $2.99

Dark Prince/Dark Descent (Carpathians) by Christine Feehan (1999)
Dark Prince/Dark Descent (Carpathians) by Christine Feehan (1999)
Used paperback romance book

Carpathian Novel 1 & 11
ISBN: 0843955287 ISBN13: 9780843955286
Date: Apr-2005 Publisher: Leisure Reprint
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Contemporary

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.49

Desire (Notorious) by Nicole Jordan (2001)
Desire (Notorious) by Nicole Jordan (2001)
Used paperback romance book

Notorious Series - 3
ISBN: 0449004864 9780449004869
Date: Nov-2001 Publisher: Ballantine (Reprint)
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

Dream Warrior (Dream-Hunter Novels) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2009)
Dream Warrior (Dream-Hunter Novels) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2009)
Used paperback romance novel

A Dream-Hunter Novel - 4
ISBN: 0312938837 9780312938833
Date: Feb-2009 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29

Dreaming Of You (Derek Craven) by Lisa Kleypas (1994)
Dreaming Of You (Derek Craven) by Lisa Kleypas (1994)
Used paperback romance book

Derek Craven - 2
ISBN: 038077352X ISBN13: 9780380773527
Date: May-1994 Publisher: Avon 22nd
Genre: HR Time Period: Regency

Spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29

Eleven On Top & Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum) by Janet Evanovich (2006)
Eleven On Top & Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum) by Janet Evanovich (2006)
Used paperback romance books - A Stephanie Plum Novel 12 & 13
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Comedy

Eleven On Top: - ISBN: 0312985347 9780312985349 - Date: Jun-2006
Lower corner edge is creased - it's in very good condition

Twelve Sharp : - ISBN: 031234953X 9780312349530 - Date: Jun-2007
A little wear along the spine - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.59

Everlasting Desire (Everlasting) by Amanda Ashley (2010)
Everlasting Desire (Everlasting) by Amanda Ashley (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Everlasting - 2
ISBN: 1420104446 9781420104448
Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Zebra
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

Gabriel's Bride by Samantha James (1994)
Gabriel's Bride by Samantha James (1994)
Used paperback romance book


ISBN: 0380775476 9780380775477
Date: May-1994 Publisher: Avon 6th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

Heat Seeker (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2009)
Heat Seeker (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2009)
Used paperback romance book

Elite Ops - 3
ISBN: 0312945817 9780312945817
Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense

Spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49

Hidden Agendas (Tempting Seals) by Lora Leigh (2007)
Hidden Agendas (Tempting Seals) by Lora Leigh (2007)
Used paperback romance book

Tempting Seals 4
ISBN: 0312939930 9780312939939
Date: Jul-2007 Publisher: St. Martin's
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense

Light spine creasing, cover is wrinkled - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

High Country Bride (Mckettrick) by Linda Lael Miller (2002)
High Country Bride (Mckettrick) by Linda Lael Miller (2002)
Used paperback romance novel

McKettrick Cowboys - 1
ISBN: 0743422732 9780743422734
Date: Dec-2001 Publisher: Pocket 13th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American West

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.49

Hot Blooded by Christine Feehan, Maggie Shayne, Emma Holly, Angela Knight (2004)
Hot Blooded by Christine Feehan, Maggie Shayne, Emma Holly, Angela Knight (2004)
Used paperback romance book
A Carpathian Novel - 14, Mageverse - 1
ISBN: 0515136964 9780515136968
Date: Sep-2004 Publisher: Jove 7th
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Werewolf, Shapeshifter

Spine creasing, lower corner is creased - it's in good condition
Price: $2.49

If He's Wicked (Wherlocke) by Hannah Howell (2009)
If He's Wicked (Wherlocke) by Hannah Howell (2009)
Used paperback romance book

Wherlocke - 1
ISBN: 1420104608 9781420104608
Date: Jun-2009 Publisher: Zebra
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Paranormal, Magic, Medieval

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29

In The Dark (Navy SEAL Team Twelve) by Marliss Melton (2005)
In The Dark (Navy SEAL Team Twelve) by Marliss Melton (2005)
Used paperback romance book

Navy SEAL Team Twelve - 2
ISBN: 0446614920 9780446614924
Date: Jun-2005 Publisher: Warner< 1stbr>Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged, small tear along the edge - it's in good condition

Price: $2.49

Into The Dark (Bodyguards) by Cindy Gerard (2007)
Into The Dark (Bodyguards) by Cindy Gerard (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Bodyguards - 6
ISBN: 031298118X 9780312981181
Date: Jun-2007 Publisher: St. Martin's
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense

Spine creasing (taped), front lower corner at the spine is torn - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29

It Happened One Night (Fall Of Rogue Gerard - Spellbound - Only You - From This Moment On) by Stephanie Laurens, Mary Balogh, Jacquie D'Alessandro, Candice Hern (2008)
It Happened One Night (Fall Of Rogue Gerard - Spellbound - Only You - From This Moment On) by Stephanie Laurens, Mary Balogh, Jacquie D'Alessandro, Candice Hern (2008)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0061354163 9780061354168
Date: Oct-2008 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.29

Just Deserts (The Three Mrs. Fosters) by Brenda Jackson (2008)
Just Deserts (The Three Mrs. Fosters) by Brenda Jackson (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Three Mrs. Fosters
ISBN: 0373860722 9780373860722
Date: Jul-2008 Publisher: Kimani #97
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Multicultural

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.09

Kiss Of Midnight (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2007)
Kiss Of Midnight (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Midnight Breed - 1
ISBN: 0553589377 9780553589375
Date: May-2007 Publisher: Dell
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary

Light spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.49

Lair Of The Lion by Christine Feehan (2002)
Lair Of The Lion by Christine Feehan (2002)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 084395048X 9780843950489
Date: Sep-2002 Publisher: Leisure
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance

Light spine creasing, cover is starting to hinge - it's in very good condition

Price: $3.49

Live Wire (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2011)
Live Wire (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2011)
Used paperback romance book

Elite Ops - 6
ISBN: 0312945841 9780312945848
Date: Mar-2011 Publisher: St.Martin's
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.09

Love In The Time Of Dragons (Light Dragons) by Katie MacAlister (2010)
Love In The Time Of Dragons (Light Dragons) by Katie MacAlister (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Light Dragons - 1
ISBN: 0451229711 9780451229717
Date: May-2010 Publisher: Signet 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Dragons Werewolf Shapeshifter

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition

Price: $2.09

Master Of Temptation (Paradise Series) by Nicole Jordan (2004)
Master Of Temptation (Paradise Series) by Nicole Jordan (2004)
Used paperback romance book

Paradise Series - 1
ISBN: 0804119813 9780804119818
Date: May-2004 Publisher: Ballantine 4th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

Midnight Crystal (Dream Light Trilogy) by Jayne Castle (2010)
Midnight Crystal (Dream Light Trilogy) by Jayne Castle (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Ghost Hunters - 8 / Harmony 11 / Dream Light Trilogy
ISBN: 0515148369 9780515148367
Date: Sep-2010 Publisher: Jove 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Futuristic, Paranormal

Cover is creased/higned (one long crease from end to end) the rest of the book looks very good - book is in good condition.

Price: $2.29

Mr. Impossible (Carsington Brothers) by Loretta Chase (2005)
Mr. Impossible (Carsington Brothers) by Loretta Chase (2005)
Used paperback romance book

Carsington Brothers 2
ISBN: 0425201503 9780425201503
Date: Mar-2005 Publisher: Berkley 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, 1820's-1830's

Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition

Price: $1.69

Never Romance A Rake (The Neville Family) by Liz Carlyle (2008)
Never Romance A Rake (The Neville Family) by Liz Carlyle (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Neville Family 4
ISBN: 1416527168 9781416527169
Date: Aug-2008 Publisher: Pocket 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, 1820's-1830's

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

Only For You by Hannah Howell (2007)
Only For You by Hannah Howell (2007)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: .0821781510 9780821781517
Date: Jul-2007 Publisher: Zebra Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Medieval

Light spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29

Only With Your Love by Lisa Kleypas (1992)
Only With Your Love by Lisa Kleypas (1992)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0380761513 9780380761517
Date: Oct-1992 Publisher: Avon 17th
Genre: HR Sub-Genre: Nautical
Time Period: Antebellum South

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

Pride Mates (Shifters Unbound) by Jennifer Ashley (2010)
Pride Mates (Shifters Unbound) by Jennifer Ashley (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Shifters Unbound - 1
ISBN: 0843960051 9780843960051
Date: Feb-2010 Publisher: Leisure 1st
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Shapeshifter, Contemporary

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29

Silver Flame by Hannah Howell (1992)
Silver Flame by Hannah Howell (1992)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 1420101072 9781420101072
Date: May-2008 Publisher: Zebra Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Scottish Highlands, Medieval

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.69

Somewhere I'll Find You by Lisa Kleypas (1996)
Somewhere I'll Find You by Lisa Kleypas (1996)
Used paperback romance book


ISBN: 0380781433 9780380781430
Date: Oct-1996 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29

Texas Tender (Cowboys) by Leigh Greenwood (2007)
Texas Tender (Cowboys) by Leigh Greenwood (2007)
Used paperback romance book


ISBN: 0843956852 9780843956856
Date: Jan-2007 Publisher: Leisure
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American West

Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

The Creed Legacy (Montana Creeds) by Linda Lael Miller (2011)
The Creed Legacy (Montana Creeds) by Linda Lael Miller (2011)
Used paperback romance novel

Montana Creeds - 7
ISBN: 0373776004 9780373776009
Date: Jul-2011 Publisher: HQN 1st
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

The Devilish Pleasures Of A Duke by Jillian Hunter (2007)
The Devilish Pleasures Of A Duke by Jillian Hunter (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Boscastle Family 6
ISBN: 0345487621 9780345487629
Date: Aug-2007 Publisher: Ballantine
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.29

The Dream Trilogy (Daring, Holding & Finding) by Nora Roberts
The Dream Trilogy (Daring, Holding & Finding) by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance books

The Dream Trilogy
ISBN: 0515119202 0515120006 0515120871
Date: Aug-1996 Jan-1997 Jul-1997 Publisher: Jove
Genre: CR Time Period: Contemporary

All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition

Price: $5.99

The Fire King (Dirk & Steele) by Marjorie M. Liu (2009)
The Fire King (Dirk & Steele) by Marjorie M. Liu (2009)
Used paperback romance book

Dirk & Steele - 9
ISBN: 0843959401 9780843959406
Date: Aug-2009 Publisher: Leisure
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49

The Gallaghers - Irish Trilogy by Nora Roberts
The Gallaghers - Irish Trilogy by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance book set

The Irish Trilogy
ISBN: 0515126772 0515128546 0515128554
Date: Dec-1999, Jul-2000, Dec-2000 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Magic

All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition

Price: $6.99

The Lady Most Likely... by Julia Quinn, Eloisa James, Connie Brockway (2011)
The Lady Most Likely... by Julia Quinn, Eloisa James, Connie Brockway (2011)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0061247820 9780061247828
Date: Jan-2011 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tile, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

The Marriage Ring by Cathy Maxwell (2010)
The Marriage Ring by Cathy Maxwell (2010)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0061771929 9780061771927
Date: Mar-2010 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $1.79

The Marriage Wager (Matchmakers) by Candace Camp (2007)
The Marriage Wager (Matchmakers) by Candace Camp (2007)
Used paperback romance book

The Matchmakers 1
ISBN: 0373772432 9780373772438
Date: Sep-2007 Publisher: HQN
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing, cover is starting to hinge - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

The Naked King by Sally MacKenzie (2011)
The Naked King by Sally MacKenzie (2011)
Used paperback romance book

Naked Nobility - 9
ISBN: 1420102559 9781420102550
Date: Jun-2011 Publisher: Zebra
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing, cover is starting to hinge - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.79

The Perfect Poison (Arcane Society) by Amanda Quick (2010)
The Perfect Poison (Arcane Society) by Amanda Quick (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Arcane Society
ISBN: 051514777X 9780515147773
Date: Apr-2010 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Romantic Suspense, Victorian

Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

The Proposal & Solid Soul (Westmoreland - Steel) by Brenda Jackson (2011)
The Proposal & Solid Soul (Westmoreland - Steel) by Brenda Jackson (2011)
Used paperback romance book

The Westmoreland Series - 21
ISBN: 037383764X 9780373837649
Date: Jun-2011 Publisher: Harlequin 2-n-1
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Multicultural

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.49

The Warrior (Brotherhood Of The Sword) by Kinley MacGregor (2007)
The Warrior (Brotherhood Of The Sword) by Kinley MacGregor (2007)
Used paperback romance book

Brotherhood of the Sword - 4
ISBN: 0060796677 9780060796679
Date: Dec-2007 Publisher: Avon 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Medieval

Spine creasing/tilt, cover and 1st 24 pages are warped - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

Then Came You (Derek Craven) by Lisa Kleypas (1993)
Then Came You (Derek Craven) by Lisa Kleypas (1993)
Used paperback romance book

Derek Craven 1
ISBN: 038077013X 9780380770137
Date: Jun-1993 Publisher: Avon Reprint
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $4.49

Three Nights Of Sin by Anne Mallory (2008)
Three Nights Of Sin by Anne Mallory (2008)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0061242411 9780061242410
Date: May-2008 Publisher: Avon
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, 1820's - 1830's

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49

Three Sisters Trilogy by Nora Roberts
Three Sisters Trilogy by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance book set

The Three Sisters Trilogy
ISBN: 0515131229 0515132020 051513287X
Date: Jun-2001, Dec-2001, Jun-2002 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Contemporary

All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition

Price: $6.29

To Catch A Rogue (Muses of Mayfair) by Amanda McCabe (2010)
To Catch A Rogue (Muses of Mayfair) by Amanda McCabe (2010)
Used paperback romance book

Muses of Mayfair - 1
ISBN: 0373295898 9780373295890
Date: Apr-2010 Publisher: Harlequin Historical - 989
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Looks new - it's in very good condition

Price: $1.79

To Pleasure A Lady (Courtship Wars) by Nicole Jordan (2008)
To Pleasure A Lady (Courtship Wars) by Nicole Jordan (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Courtship Wars - 1
ISBN: 0345494598 9780345494597
Date: Feb-2008 Publisher: Ballantine 1st
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Spine creasing - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

To Tame A Highland Warrior (Magic Highlanders) by Karen Marie Moning (1999)
To Tame A Highland Warrior (Magic Highlanders) by Karen Marie Moning (1999)
Used paperback romance book

Magic Highlanders - 1
ISBN: 0440234816 9780440234814
Date: Jan-2000 Publisher: Dell 12th
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Scottish Highlands, Medieval

Spine creasing/tilt - good condition

Price: $2.29

Veil Of Night by Linda Howard (2011)
Veil Of Night by Linda Howard (2011)
Used paperback romance book

ISBN: 0345506901 9780345506900
Date: Jul-2011 Publisher: Ballantine
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Suspense

Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.09

Wicked As Sin (Boscastle) by Jillian Hunter (2008)
Wicked As Sin (Boscastle) by Jillian Hunter (2008)
Used paperback romance book

The Boscastle Family - 7
ISBN: 0345503937 9780345503930
Date: Jun-2008 Publisher: Ballantine
Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49

Wild & Hexy + Casual Hex by Vicki Lewis Thompson (2008)
Wild & Hexy + Casual Hex by Vicki Lewis Thompson (2008)
Used paperback romance book - Hex - 2 & 3
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary

Wild & Hexy ISBN: 0451412583 9780451412584
Date: Jun-2008 Publisher: Onyx
Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Casual Hex ISBN: 0451412680 9780451412683
Date: Mar-2009 Publisher: Onyx
Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition

Price: $2.79

With Every Breath (MacLeod) by Lynn Kurland (2008)
With Every Breath (MacLeod) by Lynn Kurland (2008)
Used paperback romance book

MacLeod
ISBN: 0515144703 9780515144703
Date: May-2008 Publisher: Jove
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Time-Travel, Medieval, Contemporary

Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition

Price: $2.49