Search Results
Found 81 product(s) for Just Added (1-81 of 81)
Just Added
|
01 - Jan 2012
A Rake By Midnight by Gail Ranstrom (2010)
Used paperback romance book
Harlequin Historical - 1013 ISBN: 0373296134 9780373296132 Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Harlequin Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition
Price: $1.49
Born In Trilogy - The Concannons Fire Ice Shame by Nora Roberts (1994/1996)
Used paperback romance book
The Concannons ISBN: 0515114693 0515116750 051511779X 9780515114690 Date: Oct-1994, Aug-1995, Jan-1996 Publisher: Jove Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition ** Covers may vary from images shown **
Price: $5.99
Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter) by Sherrilyn Kenyon (2008)
Used paperback romance book
A Dark-Hunter Novel - 17 ISBN: 0312946864 9780312946869 Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition
Price: $1.89
McKettricks Of Texas: Tate, Garrett & Austin by Linda Lael Miller (2010)
Used paperback romance book
McKettrick Cowboys - 11, 12 & 13 ISBN: 0373774362 0373774419 037377446X 9780373774364 Date: Feb-2010, Jun-2010, Jul-2010 Publisher: HQN 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition
Price: $6.99
Renegade (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2010)
Used paperback romance book
Elite Ops - 5 ISBN: 0312945833 9780312945831 Date: Sep-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Suspense Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
The Dark Highlander by Karen Marie Moning (2002)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 044024479X 9780440244790 Date: Jun-2008 Publisher: Dell Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Scottish Highlands Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
The Quinns - (Sea Swept, Rising Tides, Inner Harbor, Chesapeake Blue) by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance book set ISBN: 0515121843 051512317X 0515124214 0515136263 Date: Jan-1998, Aug-1998, Jan-1999, Nov-2002 Publisher: Jove Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Paranormal, Ghost All are typical used romance books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition
Price: $9.99
Wallflower Quintet (Summer Autumn Winter Spring Christmas) by Lisa Kleypas (2004-2006)
Used paperback romance book
Wallflowers 1 - 4 Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Victorian Secrets Of A Summer Night ISBN: 0060091290 9780060091293 Date: Nov-2004 Looks new - it's in very good condition
It Happened One Autumn ISBN: 0060562498 9780060562496 Date: Oct-2005 Looks new - it's in very good condition
Devil In Winter ISBN: 006056251X 9780060562519 Date: Mar-2006 Looks new - it's in very good condition
Scandal In Spring ISBN: 0060562536 9780060562533Date: Aug-2006 Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
A Wallflower Christmas ISBN: 0312360738 9780312360733 Date: Nov-2010 Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $16.99
Just Added
|
02 - Feb 2012
All Together Dead (Sookie Stackhouse) by Charlaine Harris (2008)
Used paperback romance book
Southern Vampire Mysteries 7 - Sookie Stackhouse - True Blood ISBN: 0441015816 9780441015818 Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: Ace 11th Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Vampire, Contemporary Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
Price: $2.49
Black Jack (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2010)
Used paperback romance book
Elite Ops - 4 ISBN: 0312945825 9780312945824 Date: Mar-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
Bound By Night (Bound) by Amanda Ashley (2011)
Used paperback romance book
Bound - 1 ISBN: 1420104454 9781420104455 Date: Sep-2011 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire Looks new - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.49
Claimed For Destiny (Westmoreland) by Brenda Jackson (2011)
Used paperback romance book
Westmoreland 6 & 7 ISBN: 0373534396 9780373534395 Date: Feb-2011 Publisher: Kimani 2-n-1 Reprint Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Multicultural Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $3.29
Cupid's Caper & It Happened One Weekend by Vicki Lewis Thompson (1987)
Used paperback romance books - Under His Spell Reprints
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance
Cupid's Caper: ISBN: 0373631782 9780373631780 Date: May-1987 - Small crease on corner edge - it's in very good condition
It Happened One Weekend:
ISBN: 0373631820 9780373631827 Date: 1991 - Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
Dance Of Seduction (Swanlea Spinsters) by Sabrina Jeffries (2003)
Used paperback romance book
Swanlea Spinsters 4 ISBN: 0060092130 9780060092139 Date: Apr-2003 Publisher: Avon 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt and is taped, cover is hinged, last 70 pages look like they have gotten damp - it's in fair condition
Price: $2.99
Desire (Notorious) by Nicole Jordan (2001)
Used paperback romance book
Notorious Series - 3 ISBN: 0449004864 9780449004869 Date: Nov-2001 Publisher: Ballantine (Reprint) Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Eleven On Top & Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum) by Janet Evanovich (2006)
Used paperback romance books - A Stephanie Plum Novel 12 & 13
Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Comedy
Eleven On Top: - ISBN: 0312985347 9780312985349 - Date: Jun-2006 Lower corner edge is creased - it's in very good condition
Twelve Sharp : - ISBN: 031234953X 9780312349530 - Date: Jun-2007 A little wear along the spine - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.59
Everlasting Desire (Everlasting) by Amanda Ashley (2010)
Used paperback romance book
Everlasting - 2 ISBN: 1420104446 9781420104448 Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Gabriel's Bride by Samantha James (1994)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0380775476 9780380775477 Date: May-1994 Publisher: Avon 6th Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Heat Seeker (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2009)
Used paperback romance book
Elite Ops - 3 ISBN: 0312945817 9780312945817 Date: Sep-2009 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense Spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.49
Hidden Agendas (Tempting Seals) by Lora Leigh (2007)
Used paperback romance book
Tempting Seals 4 ISBN: 0312939930 9780312939939 Date: Jul-2007 Publisher: St. Martin's Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense Light spine creasing, cover is wrinkled - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
If He's Wicked (Wherlocke) by Hannah Howell (2009)
Used paperback romance book
Wherlocke - 1 ISBN: 1420104608 9781420104608 Date: Jun-2009 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Paranormal, Magic, Medieval Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
In The Dark (Navy SEAL Team Twelve) by Marliss Melton (2005)
Used paperback romance book
Navy SEAL Team Twelve - 2 ISBN: 0446614920 9780446614924 Date: Jun-2005 Publisher: Warner< 1stbr>Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense Light spine creasing, cover is hinged, small tear along the edge - it's in good condition
Price: $2.49
Into The Dark (Bodyguards) by Cindy Gerard (2007)
Used paperback romance book
The Bodyguards - 6 ISBN: 031298118X 9780312981181 Date: Jun-2007 Publisher: St. Martin's Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense Spine creasing (taped), front lower corner at the spine is torn - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
Kiss Of Midnight (Midnight Breed) by Lara Adrian (2007)
Used paperback romance book
The Midnight Breed - 1 ISBN: 0553589377 9780553589375 Date: May-2007 Publisher: Dell Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Vampire, Contemporary Light spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $2.49
Lair Of The Lion by Christine Feehan (2002)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 084395048X 9780843950489 Date: Sep-2002 Publisher: Leisure Genre: Romance, Historical Romance Light spine creasing, cover is starting to hinge - it's in very good condition
Price: $3.49
Live Wire (Elite Ops) by Lora Leigh (2011)
Used paperback romance book
Elite Ops - 6 ISBN: 0312945841 9780312945848 Date: Mar-2011 Publisher: St.Martin's Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Romantic Suspense Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - good condition
Price: $2.09
Midnight Crystal (Dream Light Trilogy) by Jayne Castle (2010)
Used paperback romance book
Ghost Hunters - 8 / Harmony 11 / Dream Light Trilogy ISBN: 0515148369 9780515148367 Date: Sep-2010 Publisher: Jove 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Futuristic, Paranormal Cover is creased/higned (one long crease from end to end) the rest of the book looks very good - book is in good condition.
Price: $2.29
Mr. Impossible (Carsington Brothers) by Loretta Chase (2005)
Used paperback romance book
Carsington Brothers 2 ISBN: 0425201503 9780425201503 Date: Mar-2005 Publisher: Berkley 1st Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, 1820's-1830's Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition
Price: $1.69
Only For You by Hannah Howell (2007)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: .0821781510 9780821781517 Date: Jul-2007 Publisher: Zebra Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Medieval Light spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
Only With Your Love by Lisa Kleypas (1992)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0380761513 9780380761517 Date: Oct-1992 Publisher: Avon 17th Genre: HR Sub-Genre: Nautical Time Period: Antebellum South Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Pride Mates (Shifters Unbound) by Jennifer Ashley (2010)
Used paperback romance book
Shifters Unbound - 1 ISBN: 0843960051 9780843960051 Date: Feb-2010 Publisher: Leisure 1st Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Shapeshifter, Contemporary Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
Silver Flame by Hannah Howell (1992)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 1420101072 9781420101072 Date: May-2008 Publisher: Zebra Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Scottish Highlands, Medieval Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.69
Texas Tender (Cowboys) by Leigh Greenwood (2007)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0843956852 9780843956856 Date: Jan-2007 Publisher: Leisure Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, American West
Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
The Dream Trilogy (Daring, Holding & Finding) by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance books
The Dream Trilogy ISBN: 0515119202 0515120006 0515120871 Date: Aug-1996 Jan-1997 Jul-1997 Publisher: Jove Genre: CR Time Period: Contemporary All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition
Price: $5.99
The Fire King (Dirk & Steele) by Marjorie M. Liu (2009)
Used paperback romance book
Dirk & Steele - 9 ISBN: 0843959401 9780843959406 Date: Aug-2009 Publisher: Leisure Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.49
The Gallaghers - Irish Trilogy by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance book set
The Irish Trilogy ISBN: 0515126772 0515128546 0515128554 Date: Dec-1999, Jul-2000, Dec-2000 Publisher: Jove Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Magic All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition
Price: $6.99
The Marriage Ring by Cathy Maxwell (2010)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0061771929 9780061771927 Date: Mar-2010 Publisher: Avon Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $1.79
The Marriage Wager (Matchmakers) by Candace Camp (2007)
Used paperback romance book
The Matchmakers 1 ISBN: 0373772432 9780373772438 Date: Sep-2007 Publisher: HQN Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing, cover is starting to hinge - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
The Naked King by Sally MacKenzie (2011)
Used paperback romance book
Naked Nobility - 9 ISBN: 1420102559 9781420102550 Date: Jun-2011 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Light spine creasing, cover is starting to hinge - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.79
Then Came You (Derek Craven) by Lisa Kleypas (1993)
Used paperback romance book
Derek Craven 1 ISBN: 038077013X 9780380770137 Date: Jun-1993 Publisher: Avon Reprint Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $4.49
Three Nights Of Sin by Anne Mallory (2008)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0061242411 9780061242410 Date: May-2008 Publisher: Avon Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, 1820's - 1830's Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.49
Three Sisters Trilogy by Nora Roberts
Used paperback romance book set
The Three Sisters Trilogy ISBN: 0515131229 0515132020 051513287X Date: Jun-2001, Dec-2001, Jun-2002 Publisher: Jove Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Contemporary All are typical used books, may include spine creasing, tilting, cover or edge/wear, marks or stamps - books are in good condition
Price: $6.29
Veil Of Night by Linda Howard (2011)
Used paperback romance book
ISBN: 0345506901 9780345506900 Date: Jul-2011 Publisher: Ballantine Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Suspense Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
Wicked As Sin (Boscastle) by Jillian Hunter (2008)
Used paperback romance book
The Boscastle Family - 7 ISBN: 0345503937 9780345503930 Date: Jun-2008 Publisher: Ballantine Genre: Romance, Historical Romance, Regency Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.49
Wild & Hexy + Casual Hex by Vicki Lewis Thompson (2008)
Used paperback romance book - Hex - 2 & 3
Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary
Wild & Hexy ISBN: 0451412583 9780451412584 Date: Jun-2008 Publisher: Onyx Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Casual Hex ISBN: 0451412680 9780451412683 Date: Mar-2009 Publisher: Onyx Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.79
With Every Breath (MacLeod) by Lynn Kurland (2008)
Used paperback romance book
MacLeod ISBN: 0515144703 9780515144703 Date: May-2008 Publisher: Jove Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Time-Travel, Medieval, Contemporary Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.49