|
|
|
|
|
And Then He Kissed Me - Patti Berg + Pillow Talk - Hailey North
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit And Then He Kissed Me: ISBN: 0380820064 9780380820061 Date: Jul-2003 Publisher: Avon 1st Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition Pillow Talk: ISBN: 0380805197 9780380805198 Date: Aug-1999 Publisher: Avon Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blame It On Paris - Jennifer Greene + Charlie All Night - Jennifer Crusie
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit Blame It On Paris: ISBN: 0373772785 9780373772780 Date: Apr-2008 Publisher: HQN Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition Charlie All Night: ISBN: 077832107X 9780778321071 Date: Dec-2004 Publisher: Mira Light spine creasing, edges are a little worn - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.59
| |
|
|
|
|
|
Born To Be Wild - Patti Berg + Our Husband - Stephanie Bond
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit, Comedy Born To Be Wild: ISBN: 0380816822 9780380816828 Date: Feb-2001 Publisher: Avon Spine creasing - it's in good condition Our Husband: ISBN: 0312975651 9780312975654 Date: Nov-2000 Publisher: St. Martin's Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crazy For You - Jennifer Crusie + Lovestruck - Stephanie Bond
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit Crazy For You: ISBN: 0312971125 9780312971120 Date: Feb-2000 Publisher: St. Martin's Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition Lovestruck: ISBN: 0373185189 9780373185184 Date: Jun-2003 Publisher: Harlequin 3-n-1 Reprint Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.59
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cupid's Caper & It Happened One Weekend by Vicki Lewis Thompson (1987)
Used paperback romance books - Under His Spell Reprints Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance Cupid's Caper: ISBN: 0373631782 9780373631780 Date: May-1987 - Small crease on corner edge - it's in very good condition It Happened One Weekend: ISBN: 0373631820 9780373631827 Date: 1991 - Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
If The Slipper Fits - Elaine Fox + Stuck On You - Patti Berg
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit If The Slipper Fits: ISBN: 0060517212 9780060517212 Date: May-2003 Publisher: Avon Spine creasing - it's in good condition Stuck On You: ISBN: 0380820056 9780380820054 Date: Feb-2003 Publisher: Avon Light spine creasing, upper cover corner is creased - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
Jude's Law & Murphy's Law by Lori Foster (2006)
Used paperback romance books ISBN: 0821778021 082177803X 9780821778029 9780821778036 Date: Feb-2006, Sep-2006 Publisher: Zebra Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit
Jude's Law looks new, Murphy's law has light spine creasing - books are in very good condition
Price: $4.19
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kiss Me Again - Lori Foster, D Macomber + Don't Look Down - Jennifer Crusie
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit Kiss Me Again: ISBN: 0821778889 9780821778883 Date: Jan-2005 Publisher: Zebra 4-n-1 Reprint Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition Don't Look Down: ISBN: 0312938519 9780312938512 Date: May-2007 Publisher: St. Martin's Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kiss Me If You Can - Carly Phillips + The Night She Got Lucky - Susan Donovan
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit Kiss Me If You Can: Most Eligible Bachelors - 1 ISBN: 0373774540 9780373774548 Date: Aug-2010 Publisher: HQN Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition The Night She Got Lucky: Dog Walkers - 2 ISBN: 0312366051 9780312366056 Date: Jun-2010 Publisher: St. Martin's Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
Lois Lane Tells All (Glory) by Karen Hawkins (2010)
Used paperback romance book Glory, North Carolina - 2 ISBN: ISBN: 1416560270 9781416560272 Date: Apr-2010 Publisher: Pocket 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick-Lit
Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lucky Charm - Carly Phillips + Sinfully Sexy - Linda Francis Lee
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit Lucky Charm: Lucky 1 - ISBN: 0373773315 9780373773312 Date: Oct-2008 Publisher: HQN Light spine creasing, cover is creased in the middle - it's in good condition Sinfully Sexy: ISBN: 0345462726 9780345462725 Date: Sep-2004 Publisher: Ivy Ex-Library Copy - spine creasing/taped, stamps, marks, stickers - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
Manhunting - Jennifer Crusie + Must Love Mistletoe - Christie Ridgway
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit, Christmas Manhunting: ISBN: 1551666189 9781551666181 Date: Nov-2000 Publisher: Mira Cover is hinged - it's in very good condition Must Love Mistletoe: ISBN: 0061140201 9780061140204 Date: Dec-2006 Publisher: Avon Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.59
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marry Me... Maybe? - Anne McAllister + Talk Nerdy To Me - Vicki Lewis Thompson
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit Marry Me... Maybe?: The Magnificent McCoy Men - 1 ISBN: 0373230273 9780373230273 Date: Sep-2004 Publisher: Harlequin 2-n-1 Reprint A little wear along the spine - it's in very good condition Talk Nerdy To Me: Nerds - 5 ISBN: 0312939078 9780312939076 Date: Feb-2006 Publisher: St. Martin's 1st Light spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
Material Girl by Julia London (2003)
Used paperback romance book The Lear Family Trilogy 1 ISBN: 0425191230 Date: Aug-2003 Publisher: Berkley 1st Genre: Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance
Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition
Price: $2.09
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Risky Business + In The Mood - Suzanne Macpherson
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit Risky Business: ISBN: 0380821036 9780380821037 Date: Dec-2002 Publisher: Avon 1st Spine creasing - it's in good condition In The Mood: ISBN: 0060517689 9780060517687 Date: Jul-2004 Publisher: Avon 1st Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stuck On You + Wife For A Day by Patti Berg
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit Stuck On You: ISBN: 0380820056 9780380820054 Date: Feb-2003 Publisher: Avon Spine creasing/tilt - it's in good condition Wife For A Day: ISBN: 0380807351 9780380807352 Date: Aug-1999 Publisher: Avon 7th ** Autographed Copy ** 'Cheers! - Patti Berg' Upper corner is creased - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stuck On You - C London, W Rosnau, C Zane + To Die For - Linda Howard
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit Stuck On You: ISBN: 0373218141 Date: Feb-2004 Publisher: Silhouette Spine creasing/tilt, cover is hinged - it's in good condition To Die For: ISBN: 0345476255 Date: Jan-2005 Publisher: Ballantine Bottom corner has a small crease - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
The Marriage Game - The Nosy Neighbor by Fern Michaels
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance The Marriage Game: ISBN: 0743477464 9780743477468 Date: Nov-2007 Publisher: Pocket 1st Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition The Nosy Neighbor: ISBN: 0743477499 9780743477499 Date: Jul-2005 Publisher: Pocket 1st Cover is starting to hinge - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.49
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Secret History Of The Pink Carnation - Lauren Willig + Getting Lucky - Susan Andersen
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit The Secret History Of The Pink Carnation: Eloise Kelly - 1 ISBN: 0451413016 9780451413017 Date: Oct-2010 Publisher: Onyx Used romance book - Spine creasing - it's in good condition Getting Lucky: The Marine Series - 2 ISBN: 038081918X 9780380819188 Date: Mar-2003 Publisher: Avon 1st Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
The Sparkling One (Marcelli Sisters) by Susan Mallery (2003)
Used paperback romance book Marcelli Sisters of Pleasure Road - 1 ISBN: 0743443942 9780743443944 Date: Sep-2003 Publisher: Pocket 1st Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance
Light spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in very good condition
Price: $3.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Woman Most Likely To... - Jennifer Greene + Our Husband - Stephanie Bond
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit The Woman Most Likely To...: ISBN: 0380819724 9780380819720 Date: Oct-2002 Publisher: Avon Edge is a little dirty - it's in very good condition Our Husband: ISBN: 0312975651 9780312975654 Date: Nov-2000 Publisher: St. Martin's Light spine creasing, writing inside - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
True Confessions by Rachel Gibson (2001)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0380814382 Date: Aug-2001 Publisher: Avon 9th Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Comedy
Spine creasing/tilt, spine is taped - it's in good condition
Price: $1.89
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Up Close And Dangerous - Linda Howard + Nerds Like It Hot - Vicki Lewis Thompson
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit Up Close And Dangerous:ISBN: 0345486536 9780345486530 Date: May-2008 Publisher: Ballantine Faint spine creasing - it's in very good condition Nerds Like It Hot Nerds 6 - ISBN: 0312939086 Date: Aug-2006 Publisher: St. Martin's Light spine creasing - it's in very good condition
Price: $2.59
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wild & Hexy + Casual Hex by Vicki Lewis Thompson (2008)
Used paperback romance book - Hex - 2 & 3 Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Paranormal, Contemporary Wild & Hexy ISBN: 0451412583 9780451412584 Date: Jun-2008 Publisher: Onyx Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition Casual Hex ISBN: 0451412680 9780451412683 Date: Mar-2009 Publisher: Onyx Spine creasing, cover is hinged - it's in good condition
Price: $2.79
| |
|
|
|
|
|
Wild & Hexy + Gone With The Nerd - Vicki Lewis Thompson
Used paperback romance books Genre: Romance, Contemporary Romance, Chick Lit Wild & Hexy: Hex - 2 ISBN: 0451412583 9780451412584 Date: Jun-2008 Publisher: Onyx Cover is hinged - it's in very good condition Gone With The Nerd: ISBN: 0312998589 9780312998585 Date: Aug-2005 Publisher: St. Martin's Front upper corner is creased/curled upward, edges a little dirty & frayed - it's in good condition
Price: $2.29
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
You Slay Me by Katie MacAlister (2004)
Used paperback romance book ISBN: 0451411528 Date: Sep-2004 Publisher: Onyx Genre: Romance, Fantasy Romance, Chick Lit 1st, Contemporary
Spine creasing - it's in good condition
Price: $2.99
| |
|
|
|
|
|